1250 Arrow Point Ln
Idaho Falls, ID 83404
5 bd 2 ba 3,300 sqft Built 2004 Lot 14,375 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $407,830 | $92,228 | $500,058 | $3,089 |
| 2024 | $407,830 | $92,228 | $500,058 | $3,133 |
| 2023 | $431,190 | $75,721 | $506,911 | $2,657 |
| 2022 | $406,190 | $65,816 | $472,006 | $3,955 |
| 2021 | $307,960 | $54,663 | $362,623 | $3,625 |
| 2020 | $290,600 | $53,379 | $343,979 | $3,366 |
| 2019 | $257,810 | $46,315 | $304,125 | $3,623 |
| 2018 | $229,000 | $46,315 | $275,315 | $3,280 |
| 2017 | $225,070 | $33,504 | $258,574 | $2,938 |
| 2016 | $219,420 | $29,782 | $249,202 | $4,621 |
| 2015 | $219,230 | $29,782 | $249,012 | $4,602 |
| 2014 | $213,270 | $29,782 | $243,052 | $4,413 |
| 2013 | $213,290 | $29,782 | $243,072 | $3,275 |
| 2012 | $219,310 | $29,782 | $249,092 | $3,368 |
| 2010 | $191,700 | $31,350 | $223,050 | $2,047 |
| 2008 | $176,240 | $31,350 | $207,590 | $1,875 |
Property facts
Year built
2004
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
5
Baths
2
Living area
3,300 sqft
Lot size
14,375 sqft
ZIP code
83404
City
Idaho Falls
Street
Arrow Point Ln
Coordinates
43.46284, -112.00911
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 1250 Arrow Point Ln last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 1250 Arrow Point Ln.
What is the current tax assessment for 1250 Arrow Point Ln?
The most recent total assessment for 1250 Arrow Point Ln (year 2025) is $500,058 with $3,089 in property tax.
When was 1250 Arrow Point Ln built?
1250 Arrow Point Ln was built in 2004.
How does 1250 Arrow Point Ln compare to others on Arrow Point Ln?
We track 8 other properties on Arrow Point Ln. Browse the list under "Other properties on Arrow Point Ln" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 1250 Arrow Point Ln?
1250 Arrow Point Ln is a 5 bed, 2 bath, 3,300 sqft, 14,375 sqft lot single_family.
Is 1250 Arrow Point Ln a flip candidate?
No — 1250 Arrow Point Ln does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 1250 Arrow Point Ln a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 1250 Arrow Point Ln is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Arrow Point Ln