8392 Kilbuck Rd
Monroe Center, IL 61052
2 bd 2 ba 1,700 sqft Built 1993 Lot 653,400 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $86,946 | $9,885 | $96,831 | $7,638 |
| 2022 | $74,308 | $6,917 | $81,225 | $6,317 |
| 2021 | $69,641 | $6,544 | $76,185 | $5,954 |
| 2020 | $68,443 | $6,630 | $75,073 | $3,555 |
| 2019 | $68,102 | $6,482 | $74,584 | $3,566 |
| 2018 | $67,708 | $6,341 | $74,049 | $3,539 |
| 2017 | $64,892 | $6,022 | $70,914 | $3,581 |
| 2016 | $61,000 | $5,931 | $66,931 | $3,700 |
| 2015 | $52,056 | $5,848 | $57,904 | $3,728 |
| 2014 | $52,056 | $5,790 | $57,846 | $3,688 |
Property facts
Year built
1993
Property type
single_family
Stories
—
Beds
2
Baths
2
Living area
1,700 sqft
Lot size
653,400 sqft
ZIP code
61052
City
Monroe Center
Street
Kilbuck Rd
Coordinates
42.14105, -89.05784
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 8392 Kilbuck Rd last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 8392 Kilbuck Rd.
What is the current tax assessment for 8392 Kilbuck Rd?
The most recent total assessment for 8392 Kilbuck Rd (year 2024) is $96,831 with $7,638 in property tax.
When was 8392 Kilbuck Rd built?
8392 Kilbuck Rd was built in 1993.
How does 8392 Kilbuck Rd compare to others on Kilbuck Rd?
We track 8 other properties on Kilbuck Rd. Browse the list under "Other properties on Kilbuck Rd" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 8392 Kilbuck Rd?
8392 Kilbuck Rd is a 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,700 sqft, 653,400 sqft lot single_family.
Is 8392 Kilbuck Rd a flip candidate?
No — 8392 Kilbuck Rd does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 8392 Kilbuck Rd a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 8392 Kilbuck Rd is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+6.3%
Implied 1-yr
+25.2%
2025 Q3
$684.4K
2025 Q4
$714.9K
ZIP 61052 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Kilbuck Rd