2129 Bonnieglen Dr
New Lenox, IL 60451
— ba Lot 10,901 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 29, 2022 | Listing removed | $409,900 | MRED |
| Mar 16, 2022 | Sold | $430,000 | Public Record |
| Feb 11, 2022 | Sold | $430,000 | MRED |
| Dec 20, 2021 | Listed | $430,000 | MRED |
| Aug 9, 2018 | Sold | $354,900 | MRED |
| Jun 13, 2018 | Price changed | $354,900 | MRED |
| May 17, 2018 | Listed | $359,900 | MRED |
| Jan 23, 2015 | Sold | $319,973 | Public Record |
| Dec 10, 2014 | Sold | $318,873 | MRED |
| Jul 20, 2014 | Listed | $321,990 | MRED |
| Jul 19, 2014 | Listing removed | $275,990 | MRED |
| Jun 13, 2014 | Price changed | $275,990 | MRED |
| Jun 1, 2014 | Listed | $285,990 | MRED |
| May 10, 2014 | Listing removed | $305,990 | MRED |
| May 1, 2014 | Price changed | $305,990 | MRED |
| Mar 7, 2014 | Listed | $303,990 | MRED |
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $113,942 | $21,710 | $135,652 | $10,359 |
| 2022 | $95,686 | $18,231 | $113,917 | $9,337 |
| 2021 | $89,990 | $17,146 | $107,136 | $8,863 |
| 2020 | $86,779 | $16,534 | $103,313 | $8,611 |
| 2019 | $84,088 | $16,021 | $100,109 | $8,241 |
| 2018 | $81,189 | $15,468 | $96,657 | $8,050 |
| 2017 | $78,855 | $15,023 | $93,878 | $7,648 |
| 2016 | $76,745 | $14,621 | $91,366 | $7,424 |
| 2015 | $74,329 | $14,161 | $88,490 | $7,804 |
| 2014 | — | $856 | $856 | $75 |
Property facts
Year built
—
Property type
single_family
Stories
—
Beds
—
Baths
—
Living area
—
Lot size
10,901 sqft
ZIP code
60451
City
New Lenox
Street
Bonnieglen Dr
Coordinates
41.48747, -87.91868
Frequently asked questions
When did 2129 Bonnieglen Dr last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 2129 Bonnieglen Dr.
What is the current tax assessment for 2129 Bonnieglen Dr?
The most recent total assessment for 2129 Bonnieglen Dr (year 2024) is $135,652 with $10,359 in property tax.
When was 2129 Bonnieglen Dr built?
The year built for 2129 Bonnieglen Dr is not in our records.
How does 2129 Bonnieglen Dr compare to others on Bonnieglen Dr?
We track 8 other properties on Bonnieglen Dr. Browse the list under "Other properties on Bonnieglen Dr" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 2129 Bonnieglen Dr?
2129 Bonnieglen Dr is a — bath, 10,901 sqft lot single_family.
Is 2129 Bonnieglen Dr a flip candidate?
No — 2129 Bonnieglen Dr does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 2129 Bonnieglen Dr a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 2129 Bonnieglen Dr is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+3.4%
Implied 1-yr
+13.6%
2026 Q3
$541.3K
2026 Q4
$556.4K
ZIP 60451 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Bonnieglen Dr