10411 Harvest Ct
Peoria, IL 61615
3 bd 5 ba 2,915 sqft Built 1999 Lot 23,087 sqft single_family
Most recent sale
$460,000
May 16, 2022
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 16, 2022 | Sold | $460,000 | Public Record |
| Mar 23, 2022 | Listed | $450,000 | MLS #PA1232595 |
| Jun 6, 2011 | Sold | $445,000 | Public Record |
| Apr 19, 2011 | Listing removed | $459,900 | RMLSAlliance |
| Apr 18, 2011 | Listed | $459,900 | MLS #1126086 |
| May 19, 2003 | Sold | $410,000 | Public Record |
| Apr 14, 2000 | Sold | $374,000 | Public Record |
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $141,130 | $30,080 | $171,210 | $13,885 |
| 2024 | $130,680 | $27,850 | $158,530 | $12,940 |
| 2022 | $120,860 | $26,190 | $147,050 | $12,172 |
| 2021 | $115,100 | $24,940 | $140,040 | $11,721 |
| 2020 | $113,960 | $24,690 | $138,650 | $11,674 |
| 2019 | $121,610 | $25,450 | $147,060 | $12,364 |
| 2018 | $121,500 | $25,420 | $146,920 | $12,197 |
| 2017 | $125,260 | $26,210 | $151,470 | $12,639 |
| 2016 | $125,260 | $26,210 | $151,470 | $12,822 |
| 2015 | $121,610 | $25,450 | $147,060 | $12,508 |
| 2014 | $120,130 | $25,140 | $145,270 | $11,586 |
| 2013 | $118,940 | $24,890 | $143,830 | $11,467 |
| 2012 | $119,540 | $25,020 | $144,560 | $11,010 |
| 2011 | $121,610 | $25,450 | $147,060 | $11,169 |
| 2010 | $131,810 | $25,490 | $157,300 | $11,867 |
| 2009 | $129,610 | $25,060 | $154,670 | $11,516 |
| 2008 | $130,550 | $24,510 | $155,060 | $11,451 |
| 2007 | — | — | $148,690 | $10,559 |
| 2006 | $115,510 | $22,050 | $137,560 | $9,988 |
Property facts
Year built
1999
Property type
single_family
Stories
2
Beds
3
Baths
5
Living area
2,915 sqft
Lot size
23,087 sqft
ZIP code
61615
City
Peoria
Street
Harvest Ct
Coordinates
40.81566, -89.63875
Comparable properties nearby
Investment analysis
Estimates based on local averages — not personalized adviceEstimated monthly rent
$5,247
Gross rental yield
13.69%
Implied cap rate
8.90%
Trend-extrapolated value
—
Frequently asked questions
When did 10411 Harvest Ct last sell?
10411 Harvest Ct most recently sold on May 16, 2022 for $460,000.
What is the current tax assessment for 10411 Harvest Ct?
The most recent total assessment for 10411 Harvest Ct (year 2025) is $171,210 with $13,885 in property tax.
How does 10411 Harvest Ct's assessment compare to its last sale price?
The current assessment is 62.8% below the last sale price of $460,000.
When was 10411 Harvest Ct built?
10411 Harvest Ct was built in 1999.
How does 10411 Harvest Ct compare to others on Harvest Ct?
We track 4 other properties on Harvest Ct. Browse the list under "Other properties on Harvest Ct" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 10411 Harvest Ct?
10411 Harvest Ct is a 3 bed, 5 bath, 2,915 sqft, 23,087 sqft lot single_family.
Is 10411 Harvest Ct a flip candidate?
No — 10411 Harvest Ct does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 10411 Harvest Ct a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 10411 Harvest Ct is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
-7.3%
Implied 1-yr
-29.4%
2026 Q3
$161.3K
2026 Q4
$161.3K
ZIP 61615 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Harvest Ct