3012 Alexandria Pike
Anderson, IN 46012
— ba Lot 27,181 sqft land
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | — | $2,600 | $2,600 | $57 |
| 2023 | — | $2,400 | $2,400 | $77 |
| 2022 | — | $2,300 | $2,300 | $74 |
| 2021 | — | $2,300 | $2,300 | $74 |
| 2020 | — | $2,200 | $2,200 | $71 |
| 2019 | — | $2,200 | $2,200 | $71 |
| 2018 | — | $2,200 | $2,200 | $72 |
| 2017 | — | $2,200 | $2,200 | $66 |
| 2016 | — | $2,200 | $2,200 | $66 |
| 2015 | — | $2,200 | $2,200 | $66 |
| 2014 | — | $2,200 | $2,200 | $66 |
| 2013 | — | $2,200 | $2,200 | $66 |
| 2012 | — | $2,200 | $2,200 | $66 |
| 2011 | — | $37,900 | $37,900 | $1,137 |
| 2010 | — | $37,900 | $37,900 | $1,900 |
| 2008 | — | $37,900 | $37,900 | $1,338 |
| 2006 | — | $68,800 | $68,800 | $19 |
Property facts
Year built
—
Property type
land
Stories
—
Beds
—
Baths
—
Living area
—
Lot size
27,181 sqft
ZIP code
46012
City
Anderson
Street
Alexandria Pike
Coordinates
40.15041, -85.66020
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 3012 Alexandria Pike last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 3012 Alexandria Pike.
What is the current tax assessment for 3012 Alexandria Pike?
The most recent total assessment for 3012 Alexandria Pike (year 2024) is $2,600 with $57 in property tax.
When was 3012 Alexandria Pike built?
The year built for 3012 Alexandria Pike is not in our records.
How does 3012 Alexandria Pike compare to others on Alexandria Pike?
We track 8 other properties on Alexandria Pike. Browse the list under "Other properties on Alexandria Pike" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 3012 Alexandria Pike?
3012 Alexandria Pike is a — bath, 27,181 sqft lot land.
Is 3012 Alexandria Pike a flip candidate?
No — 3012 Alexandria Pike does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 3012 Alexandria Pike a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 3012 Alexandria Pike is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+1.9%
Implied 1-yr
+7.5%
2026 Q3
$250K
2026 Q4
$254.2K
ZIP 46012 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Alexandria Pike