549 Woodfield Cir
Avon, IN 46123
3 bd 3 ba 1,808 sqft Built 1999 Lot 11,282 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $177,300 | $29,700 | $207,000 | $4,636 |
| 2024 | $177,300 | $29,700 | $207,000 | $4,336 |
| 2023 | $162,000 | $31,400 | $193,400 | $2,836 |
| 2022 | $105,900 | $20,600 | $126,500 | $2,836 |
| 2020 | $104,200 | $22,300 | $126,500 | $2,872 |
| 2019 | $124,800 | $27,200 | $152,000 | $3,500 |
| 2018 | $115,900 | $25,200 | $141,100 | $3,541 |
| 2017 | $115,900 | $25,200 | $141,100 | $1,424 |
| 2016 | $113,300 | $25,200 | $138,500 | $1,399 |
| 2015 | $113,000 | $24,700 | $137,700 | $1,392 |
| 2014 | $110,800 | $24,200 | $135,000 | $1,364 |
| 2013 | $109,000 | $23,700 | $132,700 | $1,343 |
| 2012 | $108,400 | $23,900 | $132,300 | $1,339 |
| 2011 | $107,000 | $26,500 | $133,500 | $1,355 |
| 2010 | $107,000 | $26,500 | $133,500 | $1,352 |
| 2009 | $107,000 | $26,500 | $133,500 | $1,271 |
| 2008 | $102,100 | $25,300 | $127,400 | $1,279 |
Property facts
Year built
1999
Property type
single_family
Stories
2
Beds
3
Baths
3
Living area
1,808 sqft
Lot size
11,282 sqft
ZIP code
46123
City
Avon
Street
Woodfield Cir
Coordinates
39.75532, -86.39454
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 549 Woodfield Cir last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 549 Woodfield Cir.
What is the current tax assessment for 549 Woodfield Cir?
The most recent total assessment for 549 Woodfield Cir (year 2025) is $207,000 with $4,636 in property tax.
When was 549 Woodfield Cir built?
549 Woodfield Cir was built in 1999.
How does 549 Woodfield Cir compare to others on Woodfield Cir?
We track 8 other properties on Woodfield Cir. Browse the list under "Other properties on Woodfield Cir" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 549 Woodfield Cir?
549 Woodfield Cir is a 3 bed, 3 bath, 1,808 sqft, 11,282 sqft lot single_family.
Is 549 Woodfield Cir a flip candidate?
No — 549 Woodfield Cir does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 549 Woodfield Cir a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 549 Woodfield Cir is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+1.5%
Implied 1-yr
+6.0%
2026 Q3
$388.9K
2026 Q4
$394.2K
ZIP 46123 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Woodfield Cir