6155 State Road 48 Hwy
Bloomington, IN 47404
3 bd 2 ba 1,292 sqft Built 1971 Lot 27,007 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $155,300 | $34,800 | $190,100 | $1,271 |
| 2022 | $108,300 | $34,800 | $143,100 | $2,119 |
| 2021 | $108,200 | $30,500 | $138,700 | $2,156 |
| 2020 | $100,500 | $26,100 | $126,600 | $2,074 |
| 2019 | $92,800 | $20,900 | $113,700 | $1,703 |
| 2018 | $92,800 | $22,700 | $115,500 | $1,747 |
| 2017 | $87,600 | $22,700 | $110,300 | $1,679 |
| 2016 | $91,700 | $22,700 | $114,400 | $1,723 |
| 2015 | $91,400 | $22,700 | $114,100 | $1,683 |
| 2013 | $97,700 | $14,800 | $112,500 | $1,694 |
| 2012 | $96,300 | $14,800 | $111,100 | $1,575 |
| 2011 | $91,000 | $14,800 | $105,800 | $1,451 |
| 2010 | $91,000 | $14,800 | $105,800 | $1,373 |
| 2008 | $90,900 | $14,800 | $105,700 | $1,406 |
Property facts
Year built
1971
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
3
Baths
2
Living area
1,292 sqft
Lot size
27,007 sqft
ZIP code
47404
City
Bloomington
Street
State Road 48 Hwy
Coordinates
39.16436, -86.61187
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 6155 State Road 48 Hwy last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 6155 State Road 48 Hwy.
What is the current tax assessment for 6155 State Road 48 Hwy?
The most recent total assessment for 6155 State Road 48 Hwy (year 2024) is $190,100 with $1,271 in property tax.
When was 6155 State Road 48 Hwy built?
6155 State Road 48 Hwy was built in 1971.
How does 6155 State Road 48 Hwy compare to others on State Road 48 Hwy?
We do not currently track other properties on State Road 48 Hwy.
What are the property facts for 6155 State Road 48 Hwy?
6155 State Road 48 Hwy is a 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,292 sqft, 27,007 sqft lot single_family.
Is 6155 State Road 48 Hwy a flip candidate?
No — 6155 State Road 48 Hwy does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 6155 State Road 48 Hwy a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 6155 State Road 48 Hwy is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+2.1%
Implied 1-yr
+8.5%
2026 Q3
$452.1K
2026 Q4
$460.5K
ZIP 47404 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography