906 Senate Ave
Jeffersonville, IN 47130
4 bd 2 ba 1,649 sqft Built 1981 Lot 7,802 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $167,200 | $37,400 | $204,600 | $2,046 |
| 2022 | $126,400 | $32,800 | $159,200 | $1,592 |
| 2021 | $104,500 | $26,500 | $131,000 | $1,310 |
| 2020 | $95,500 | $20,300 | $115,800 | $1,696 |
| 2019 | $87,900 | $20,300 | $108,200 | $1,559 |
| 2018 | $78,400 | $20,300 | $98,700 | $1,396 |
| 2017 | $74,200 | $20,300 | $94,500 | $1,274 |
| 2016 | $68,800 | $20,300 | $89,100 | $1,221 |
| 2015 | $65,300 | $20,300 | $85,600 | $1,305 |
| 2013 | $65,300 | $20,300 | $85,600 | $797 |
| 2012 | $76,600 | $20,300 | $96,900 | $859 |
| 2011 | $83,300 | $20,300 | $103,600 | $991 |
| 2008 | $84,100 | $20,300 | $104,400 | $457 |
Property facts
Year built
1981
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
4
Baths
2
Living area
1,649 sqft
Lot size
7,802 sqft
ZIP code
47130
City
Jeffersonville
Street
Senate Ave
Coordinates
38.32119, -85.69667
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 906 Senate Ave last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 906 Senate Ave.
What is the current tax assessment for 906 Senate Ave?
The most recent total assessment for 906 Senate Ave (year 2024) is $204,600 with $2,046 in property tax.
When was 906 Senate Ave built?
906 Senate Ave was built in 1981.
How does 906 Senate Ave compare to others on Senate Ave?
We track 8 other properties on Senate Ave. Browse the list under "Other properties on Senate Ave" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 906 Senate Ave?
906 Senate Ave is a 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,649 sqft, 7,802 sqft lot single_family.
Is 906 Senate Ave a flip candidate?
No — 906 Senate Ave does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 906 Senate Ave a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 906 Senate Ave is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+1.2%
Implied 1-yr
+4.8%
2026 Q3
$356.3K
2026 Q4
$360.2K
ZIP 47130 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Senate Ave