3323 Jordy Dr
Lafayette, IN 47909
3 ba 1,703 sqft Built 1998 Lot 5,518 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $127,500 | $39,200 | $166,700 | $1,611 |
| 2022 | $133,600 | $18,000 | $151,600 | $1,516 |
| 2021 | $117,400 | $18,000 | $135,400 | $2,708 |
| 2020 | $107,400 | $18,000 | $125,400 | $2,508 |
| 2019 | $102,600 | $18,000 | $120,600 | $2,412 |
| 2018 | $98,200 | $18,000 | $116,200 | $2,324 |
| 2017 | $95,300 | $18,000 | $113,300 | $2,266 |
| 2016 | $90,100 | $18,000 | $108,100 | $2,238 |
| 2015 | $87,800 | $18,000 | $105,800 | $2,162 |
| 2013 | $83,500 | $18,000 | $101,500 | $2,508 |
| 2012 | $81,500 | $18,000 | $99,500 | $1,990 |
| 2011 | $91,800 | $18,000 | $109,800 | $2,196 |
| 2010 | $79,700 | $18,000 | $97,700 | $2,270 |
| 2007 | $90,900 | $18,000 | $108,900 | $2,480 |
Property facts
Year built
1998
Property type
single_family
Stories
2
Beds
—
Baths
3
Living area
1,703 sqft
Lot size
5,518 sqft
ZIP code
47909
City
Lafayette
Street
Jordy Dr
Coordinates
40.37870, -86.90726
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 3323 Jordy Dr last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 3323 Jordy Dr.
What is the current tax assessment for 3323 Jordy Dr?
The most recent total assessment for 3323 Jordy Dr (year 2024) is $166,700 with $1,611 in property tax.
When was 3323 Jordy Dr built?
3323 Jordy Dr was built in 1998.
How does 3323 Jordy Dr compare to others on Jordy Dr?
We track 7 other properties on Jordy Dr. Browse the list under "Other properties on Jordy Dr" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 3323 Jordy Dr?
3323 Jordy Dr is a 3 bath, 1,703 sqft, 5,518 sqft lot single_family.
Is 3323 Jordy Dr a flip candidate?
No — 3323 Jordy Dr does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 3323 Jordy Dr a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 3323 Jordy Dr is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+3.4%
Implied 1-yr
+13.4%
2026 Q3
$397.6K
2026 Q4
$408.5K
ZIP 47909 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Jordy Dr