18526 Kluesner Rd
New Vienna, IA 52065
3 bd 2 ba 1,850 sqft Built 1996 Lot 1,673,795 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $278,400 | $99,494 | $377,894 | $4,064 |
| 2024 | $278,400 | $99,494 | $377,894 | $3,830 |
| 2023 | $248,300 | $79,455 | $327,755 | $3,652 |
| 2022 | $197,760 | $62,700 | $260,460 | $3,534 |
| 2021 | $197,760 | $67,721 | $265,481 | $3,464 |
| 2020 | $178,720 | $66,311 | $245,031 | $3,398 |
| 2019 | $178,720 | $66,311 | $245,031 | $3,378 |
| 2018 | $173,760 | $92,211 | $265,971 | $3,304 |
| 2017 | $173,760 | $92,211 | $265,971 | $3,170 |
| 2016 | $165,320 | $96,728 | $262,048 | $3,128 |
| 2015 | $165,320 | $96,728 | $262,048 | $3,118 |
| 2013 | $164,010 | $91,295 | $255,305 | $3,038 |
| 2012 | $164,010 | $91,295 | $255,305 | $2,958 |
| 2011 | $155,780 | $66,188 | $221,968 | $2,870 |
| 2010 | $155,780 | $66,188 | $221,968 | $3,076 |
| 2009 | $175,264 | $45,507 | $220,771 | $3,052 |
| 2008 | $175,264 | $45,507 | $220,771 | $2,902 |
| 2006 | $178,632 | $31,069 | $209,701 | $2,936 |
Property facts
Year built
1996
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
3
Baths
2
Living area
1,850 sqft
Lot size
1,673,795 sqft
ZIP code
52065
City
New Vienna
Street
Kluesner Rd
Coordinates
42.56812, -91.01783
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 18526 Kluesner Rd last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 18526 Kluesner Rd.
What is the current tax assessment for 18526 Kluesner Rd?
The most recent total assessment for 18526 Kluesner Rd (year 2025) is $377,894 with $4,064 in property tax.
When was 18526 Kluesner Rd built?
18526 Kluesner Rd was built in 1996.
How does 18526 Kluesner Rd compare to others on Kluesner Rd?
We track 3 other properties on Kluesner Rd. Browse the list under "Other properties on Kluesner Rd" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 18526 Kluesner Rd?
18526 Kluesner Rd is a 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,850 sqft, 1,673,795 sqft lot single_family.
Is 18526 Kluesner Rd a flip candidate?
No — 18526 Kluesner Rd does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 18526 Kluesner Rd a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 18526 Kluesner Rd is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Kluesner Rd