1951 Matt Down Ln
Dodge City, KS 67801
4 bd 3 ba 2,755 sqft Built 2019 Lot 174,240 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $73,415 | $3,087 | $76,502 | $10,965 |
| 2024 | $73,415 | $3,087 | $76,502 | $11,201 |
| 2023 | $45,264 | $2,898 | $48,162 | $7,547 |
| 2022 | $44,065 | $2,898 | $46,963 | $7,392 |
| 2021 | $43,194 | $2,401 | $45,595 | $7,243 |
| 2020 | $23,362 | $2,401 | $25,763 | $4,086 |
| 2019 | $170 | $2,401 | $2,571 | $364 |
| 2018 | $173 | $2,401 | $2,574 | $363 |
| 2017 | $69 | $2,581 | $2,650 | $379 |
| 2016 | $70 | $2,581 | $2,651 | $379 |
| 2015 | $77 | $2,663 | $2,740 | $381 |
| 2014 | $83 | $2,275 | $2,358 | $318 |
| 2013 | $75 | $2,275 | $2,350 | $319 |
| 2012 | $49 | $2,275 | $2,324 | $311 |
Property facts
Year built
2019
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
4
Baths
3
Living area
2,755 sqft
Lot size
174,240 sqft
ZIP code
67801
City
Dodge City
Street
Matt Down Ln
Coordinates
37.76754, -100.05211
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 1951 Matt Down Ln last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 1951 Matt Down Ln.
What is the current tax assessment for 1951 Matt Down Ln?
The most recent total assessment for 1951 Matt Down Ln (year 2025) is $76,502 with $10,965 in property tax.
When was 1951 Matt Down Ln built?
1951 Matt Down Ln was built in 2019.
How does 1951 Matt Down Ln compare to others on Matt Down Ln?
We track 1 other property on Matt Down Ln. Browse the list under "Other properties on Matt Down Ln" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 1951 Matt Down Ln?
1951 Matt Down Ln is a 4 bed, 3 bath, 2,755 sqft, 174,240 sqft lot single_family.
Is 1951 Matt Down Ln a flip candidate?
No — 1951 Matt Down Ln does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 1951 Matt Down Ln a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 1951 Matt Down Ln is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Matt Down Ln