3031 Terra Vista Dr
Independence, KS 67301
3 bd 4 ba 3,037 sqft Built 1972 Lot 33,106 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,317 | $2,093 | $29,410 | $5,211 |
| 2024 | $27,317 | $2,093 | $29,410 | $4,993 |
| 2023 | $27,469 | $2,384 | $29,853 | $5,605 |
| 2022 | $20,902 | $2,215 | $23,117 | $4,475 |
| 2021 | $16,996 | $3,106 | $20,102 | $4,061 |
| 2020 | $16,598 | $2,372 | $18,970 | $3,819 |
| 2019 | $15,779 | $2,361 | $18,140 | $3,642 |
| 2017 | $18,698 | $2,980 | $21,678 | $4,176 |
| 2016 | $18,330 | $2,980 | $21,310 | $4,148 |
Property facts
Year built
1972
Property type
single_family
Stories
2
Beds
3
Baths
4
Living area
3,037 sqft
Lot size
33,106 sqft
ZIP code
67301
City
Independence
Street
Terra Vista Dr
Coordinates
37.25893, -95.72108
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 3031 Terra Vista Dr last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 3031 Terra Vista Dr.
What is the current tax assessment for 3031 Terra Vista Dr?
The most recent total assessment for 3031 Terra Vista Dr (year 2025) is $29,410 with $5,211 in property tax.
When was 3031 Terra Vista Dr built?
3031 Terra Vista Dr was built in 1972.
How does 3031 Terra Vista Dr compare to others on Terra Vista Dr?
We track 7 other properties on Terra Vista Dr. Browse the list under "Other properties on Terra Vista Dr" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 3031 Terra Vista Dr?
3031 Terra Vista Dr is a 3 bed, 4 bath, 3,037 sqft, 33,106 sqft lot single_family.
Is 3031 Terra Vista Dr a flip candidate?
No — 3031 Terra Vista Dr does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 3031 Terra Vista Dr a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 3031 Terra Vista Dr is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Terra Vista Dr