278 Old Glasgow Rd
Burkesville, KY 42717
3 bd — ba 1,392 sqft Lot 47,916 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
No timeline data
No sale, listing, or tax history is recorded for this property.
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
No tax assessment data
No assessment history available for this parcel.
Property facts
Year built
—
Property type
single_family
Stories
—
Beds
3
Baths
—
Living area
1,392 sqft
Lot size
47,916 sqft
ZIP code
42717
City
Burkesville
Street
Old Glasgow Rd
Coordinates
36.79203, -85.40810
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 278 Old Glasgow Rd last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 278 Old Glasgow Rd.
What is the current tax assessment for 278 Old Glasgow Rd?
No tax-assessment history is recorded for this parcel.
When was 278 Old Glasgow Rd built?
The year built for 278 Old Glasgow Rd is not in our records.
How does 278 Old Glasgow Rd compare to others on Old Glasgow Rd?
We do not currently track other properties on Old Glasgow Rd.
What are the property facts for 278 Old Glasgow Rd?
278 Old Glasgow Rd is a 3 bed, — bath, 1,392 sqft, 47,916 sqft lot single_family.
Is 278 Old Glasgow Rd a flip candidate?
No — 278 Old Glasgow Rd does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 278 Old Glasgow Rd a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 278 Old Glasgow Rd is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+14.3%
Implied 1-yr
+57.2%
2026 Q3
$524.3K
2026 Q4
$533.3K
ZIP 42717 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography