607 Whitefield Ln
Bossier City, LA 71112
3 bd 2 ba 1,624 sqft Built 2006 Lot 6,534 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 20, 2025 | Listing removed | $250,000 | NTREIS |
| Mar 14, 2022 | Price changed | $235,000 | MLS #14755205 |
| Feb 9, 2022 | Listed | $241,900 | MLS #14755205 |
| Feb 4, 2022 | Listed | $250,000 | MLS #14752735 |
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $14,909 | $3,000 | $17,909 | $1,114 |
| 2020 | $14,909 | $3,000 | $17,909 | $1,115 |
| 2019 | $14,940 | $3,000 | $17,940 | $1,135 |
| 2018 | $14,940 | $3,000 | $17,940 | $1,135 |
| 2017 | $14,940 | $3,000 | $17,940 | $1,529 |
| 2016 | $14,940 | $3,000 | $17,940 | $1,529 |
| 2015 | $14,840 | $3,000 | $17,840 | $1,365 |
| 2014 | $14,840 | $2,400 | $17,240 | $1,364 |
| 2013 | $14,840 | $2,400 | $17,240 | $1,316 |
| 2012 | $14,840 | $2,400 | $17,240 | $1,316 |
| 2011 | $14,240 | $2,400 | $16,640 | $1,233 |
| 2010 | $14,240 | $2,400 | $16,640 | $1,214 |
| 2008 | $14,240 | $2,400 | $16,640 | $841 |
Property facts
Year built
2006
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
3
Baths
2
Living area
1,624 sqft
Lot size
6,534 sqft
ZIP code
71112
City
Bossier City
Street
Whitefield Ln
Coordinates
32.46865, -93.66745
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 607 Whitefield Ln last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 607 Whitefield Ln.
What is the current tax assessment for 607 Whitefield Ln?
The most recent total assessment for 607 Whitefield Ln (year 2022) is $17,909 with $1,114 in property tax.
When was 607 Whitefield Ln built?
607 Whitefield Ln was built in 2006.
How does 607 Whitefield Ln compare to others on Whitefield Ln?
We track 8 other properties on Whitefield Ln. Browse the list under "Other properties on Whitefield Ln" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 607 Whitefield Ln?
607 Whitefield Ln is a 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,624 sqft, 6,534 sqft lot single_family.
Is 607 Whitefield Ln a flip candidate?
No — 607 Whitefield Ln does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 607 Whitefield Ln a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 607 Whitefield Ln is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Whitefield Ln