8933 Highway 171
Grand Cane, LA 71032
— ba Lot 177,986 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $18,570 | $84 | $18,654 | $2,098 |
| 2020 | $18,570 | $84 | $18,654 | $2,098 |
| 2019 | $18,570 | $84 | $18,654 | $2,086 |
| 2018 | $18,570 | $84 | $18,654 | $2,090 |
| 2017 | $18,570 | $84 | $18,654 | $2,095 |
| 2016 | $18,570 | $84 | $18,654 | $2,114 |
| 2015 | $18,570 | $84 | $18,654 | $2,113 |
| 2014 | $18,570 | $84 | $18,654 | $2,131 |
| 2013 | $18,570 | $84 | $18,654 | $2,138 |
| 2012 | $18,570 | $84 | $18,654 | $2,210 |
| 2010 | $18,570 | $84 | $18,654 | $2,179 |
| 2008 | — | $84 | $84 | $10 |
Property facts
Year built
—
Property type
single_family
Stories
—
Beds
—
Baths
—
Living area
—
Lot size
177,986 sqft
ZIP code
71032
City
Grand Cane
Street
Highway 171
Coordinates
32.07398, -93.79607
Frequently asked questions
When did 8933 Highway 171 last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 8933 Highway 171.
What is the current tax assessment for 8933 Highway 171?
The most recent total assessment for 8933 Highway 171 (year 2021) is $18,654 with $2,098 in property tax.
When was 8933 Highway 171 built?
The year built for 8933 Highway 171 is not in our records.
How does 8933 Highway 171 compare to others on Highway 171?
We track 3 other properties on Highway 171. Browse the list under "Other properties on Highway 171" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 8933 Highway 171?
8933 Highway 171 is a — bath, 177,986 sqft lot single_family.
Is 8933 Highway 171 a flip candidate?
No — 8933 Highway 171 does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 8933 Highway 171 a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 8933 Highway 171 is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Highway 171