178 Aurora Dr
New Orleans, LA 70131
3 bd 2 ba 2,622 sqft Built 1960 Lot 20,850 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,210 | $8,340 | $22,550 | $2,073 |
| 2025 | $14,210 | $8,340 | $22,550 | $2,197 |
| 2024 | $15,150 | $8,340 | $23,490 | $2,229 |
| 2023 | $17,760 | $8,340 | $26,100 | $2,827 |
| 2022 | $16,870 | $8,340 | $25,210 | $2,608 |
| 2021 | $17,760 | $8,340 | $26,100 | $2,794 |
| 2020 | $17,760 | $8,340 | $26,100 | $2,821 |
| 2019 | $17,760 | $8,340 | $26,100 | $2,912 |
| 2018 | $17,760 | $8,340 | $26,100 | $2,968 |
| 2017 | $17,760 | $8,340 | $26,100 | $2,820 |
| 2016 | $14,600 | $7,300 | $21,900 | $2,176 |
| 2015 | $14,600 | $7,300 | $21,900 | $2,232 |
| 2014 | $19,520 | $7,300 | $26,820 | $2,969 |
| 2013 | $14,600 | $7,300 | $21,900 | $2,223 |
| 2012 | $14,600 | $7,300 | $21,900 | $2,211 |
| 2011 | $14,600 | $7,300 | $21,900 | $2,219 |
| 2009 | $14,600 | $7,300 | $21,900 | $1,958 |
Property facts
Year built
1960
Property type
single_family
Stories
2
Beds
3
Baths
2
Living area
2,622 sqft
Lot size
20,850 sqft
ZIP code
70131
City
New Orleans
Street
Aurora Dr
Coordinates
29.92584, -89.98831
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 178 Aurora Dr last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 178 Aurora Dr.
What is the current tax assessment for 178 Aurora Dr?
The most recent total assessment for 178 Aurora Dr (year 2026) is $22,550 with $2,073 in property tax.
When was 178 Aurora Dr built?
178 Aurora Dr was built in 1960.
How does 178 Aurora Dr compare to others on Aurora Dr?
We track 6 other properties on Aurora Dr. Browse the list under "Other properties on Aurora Dr" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 178 Aurora Dr?
178 Aurora Dr is a 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,622 sqft, 20,850 sqft lot single_family.
Is 178 Aurora Dr a flip candidate?
No — 178 Aurora Dr does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 178 Aurora Dr a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 178 Aurora Dr is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Aurora Dr