7320 Bayou Paul Rd
Saint Gabriel, LA 70776
— ba Lot 179,108 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 10, 2021 | Price changed | $297,500 | BatonRouge |
| Oct 18, 2021 | Price changed | $304,900 | BatonRouge |
| Sep 21, 2021 | Listed | $309,000 | BatonRouge |
| Nov 2, 2019 | Price changed | $265,000 | BatonRouge |
| Aug 10, 2019 | Price changed | $279,500 | BatonRouge |
| May 27, 2019 | Price changed | $297,900 | BatonRouge |
| Feb 27, 2019 | Listed | $307,900 | BatonRouge |
| Sep 7, 2014 | Listing removed | $230,000 | BatonRouge |
| Jul 8, 2014 | Price changed | $230,000 | BatonRouge |
| May 8, 2014 | Relisted | $235,000 | BatonRouge |
| Apr 30, 2014 | Listing removed | $235,000 | BatonRouge |
| Apr 16, 2014 | Listed | $235,000 | BatonRouge |
| Aug 9, 2012 | Listing removed | $248,000 | BatonRouge |
| Aug 5, 2012 | Price changed | $248,000 | BatonRouge |
| Jul 11, 2012 | Listed | $225,000 | BatonRouge |
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $23,810 | $4,500 | $28,310 | $3,019 |
| 2023 | $23,810 | $4,500 | $28,310 | $3,025 |
| 2022 | $23,810 | $4,500 | $28,310 | $3,024 |
| 2021 | $22,660 | $1,010 | $23,670 | $2,527 |
| 2020 | $22,660 | $1,010 | $23,670 | $2,519 |
| 2019 | $22,000 | $1,010 | $23,010 | $2,458 |
| 2018 | $22,000 | $1,010 | $23,010 | $2,458 |
| 2017 | $22,000 | $1,010 | $23,010 | $2,458 |
| 2016 | $22,000 | $1,010 | $23,010 | $2,458 |
| 2015 | $22,000 | $1,000 | $23,000 | $2,454 |
| 2014 | $15,300 | $720 | $16,020 | $1,709 |
| 2013 | $15,300 | $720 | $16,020 | $1,709 |
| 2012 | $15,300 | $720 | $16,020 | $1,709 |
| 2010 | $14,850 | $700 | $15,550 | $1,622 |
| 2008 | $14,850 | $700 | $15,550 | $1,597 |
Property facts
Year built
—
Property type
single_family
Stories
—
Beds
—
Baths
—
Living area
—
Lot size
179,108 sqft
ZIP code
70776
City
Saint Gabriel
Street
Bayou Paul Rd
Coordinates
30.31207, -91.07871
Frequently asked questions
When did 7320 Bayou Paul Rd last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 7320 Bayou Paul Rd.
What is the current tax assessment for 7320 Bayou Paul Rd?
The most recent total assessment for 7320 Bayou Paul Rd (year 2024) is $28,310 with $3,019 in property tax.
When was 7320 Bayou Paul Rd built?
The year built for 7320 Bayou Paul Rd is not in our records.
How does 7320 Bayou Paul Rd compare to others on Bayou Paul Rd?
We track 8 other properties on Bayou Paul Rd. Browse the list under "Other properties on Bayou Paul Rd" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 7320 Bayou Paul Rd?
7320 Bayou Paul Rd is a — bath, 179,108 sqft lot single_family.
Is 7320 Bayou Paul Rd a flip candidate?
No — 7320 Bayou Paul Rd does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 7320 Bayou Paul Rd a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 7320 Bayou Paul Rd is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Bayou Paul Rd