2634 Liberty Pkwy
Baltimore, MD 21222
1 ba 1,388 sqft Built 1942 Lot 3,024 sqft townhomes
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $78,000 | $38,000 | $116,000 | $1,869 |
| 2020 | $73,900 | $38,000 | $111,900 | $1,826 |
| 2017 | $63,400 | $38,000 | $101,400 | $1,806 |
| 2014 | $57,800 | $38,000 | $95,800 | $1,634 |
Property facts
Year built
1942
Property type
townhomes
Stories
2
Beds
—
Baths
1
Living area
1,388 sqft
Lot size
3,024 sqft
ZIP code
21222
City
Baltimore
Street
Liberty Pkwy
Coordinates
39.26095, -76.51858
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 2634 Liberty Pkwy last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 2634 Liberty Pkwy.
What is the current tax assessment for 2634 Liberty Pkwy?
The most recent total assessment for 2634 Liberty Pkwy (year 2023) is $116,000 with $1,869 in property tax.
When was 2634 Liberty Pkwy built?
2634 Liberty Pkwy was built in 1942.
How does 2634 Liberty Pkwy compare to others on Liberty Pkwy?
We track 8 other properties on Liberty Pkwy. Browse the list under "Other properties on Liberty Pkwy" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 2634 Liberty Pkwy?
2634 Liberty Pkwy is a 1 bath, 1,388 sqft, 3,024 sqft lot townhomes.
Is 2634 Liberty Pkwy a flip candidate?
No — 2634 Liberty Pkwy does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 2634 Liberty Pkwy a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 2634 Liberty Pkwy is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+4.1%
Implied 1-yr
+16.5%
2026 Q3
$319.4K
2026 Q4
$329.8K
ZIP 21222 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Liberty Pkwy