404 Glenwood Rd
Bel Air, MD 21014
5 bd 4 ba 2,756 sqft Built 1986 Lot 28,500 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $481,300 | $118,800 | $600,100 | $6,600 |
| 2024 | $481,300 | $118,800 | $600,100 | $6,220 |
| 2022 | $376,700 | $118,700 | $495,400 | $5,459 |
| 2019 | $285,700 | $130,800 | $416,500 | $4,866 |
| 2016 | $269,000 | $130,800 | $399,800 | $4,632 |
| 2015 | $269,000 | $130,800 | $399,800 | $4,632 |
| 2014 | $269,000 | $130,800 | $399,800 | $4,686 |
| 2013 | $273,100 | $130,800 | $403,900 | $4,691 |
Property facts
Year built
1986
Property type
single_family
Stories
—
Beds
5
Baths
4
Living area
2,756 sqft
Lot size
28,500 sqft
ZIP code
21014
City
Bel Air
Street
Glenwood Rd
Coordinates
39.52417, -76.31804
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 404 Glenwood Rd last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 404 Glenwood Rd.
What is the current tax assessment for 404 Glenwood Rd?
The most recent total assessment for 404 Glenwood Rd (year 2025) is $600,100 with $6,600 in property tax.
When was 404 Glenwood Rd built?
404 Glenwood Rd was built in 1986.
How does 404 Glenwood Rd compare to others on Glenwood Rd?
We track 8 other properties on Glenwood Rd. Browse the list under "Other properties on Glenwood Rd" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 404 Glenwood Rd?
404 Glenwood Rd is a 5 bed, 4 bath, 2,756 sqft, 28,500 sqft lot single_family.
Is 404 Glenwood Rd a flip candidate?
No — 404 Glenwood Rd does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 404 Glenwood Rd a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 404 Glenwood Rd is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+1.6%
Implied 1-yr
+6.3%
2026 Q3
$462K
2026 Q4
$468.6K
ZIP 21014 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Glenwood Rd