114 Leather Fern Way
Frederick, MD 21702
3 bd 2 ba 1,722 sqft Built 2008 Lot 1,022 sqft townhomes
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $221,900 | $75,000 | $296,900 | $5,006 |
| 2024 | $221,900 | $75,000 | $296,900 | $4,821 |
| 2022 | $154,400 | $65,000 | $219,400 | $3,981 |
| 2019 | $144,300 | $49,000 | $193,300 | $3,505 |
| 2018 | $144,300 | $49,000 | $193,300 | $3,536 |
| 2017 | $144,300 | $49,000 | $193,300 | $3,501 |
| 2016 | $156,900 | $49,000 | $205,900 | $3,571 |
| 2015 | $156,900 | $49,000 | $205,900 | $3,428 |
| 2013 | $121,200 | $49,000 | $170,200 | $3,114 |
Property facts
Year built
2008
Property type
townhomes
Stories
3
Beds
3
Baths
2
Living area
1,722 sqft
Lot size
1,022 sqft
ZIP code
21702
City
Frederick
Street
Leather Fern Way
Coordinates
39.41962, -77.44267
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 114 Leather Fern Way last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 114 Leather Fern Way.
What is the current tax assessment for 114 Leather Fern Way?
The most recent total assessment for 114 Leather Fern Way (year 2025) is $296,900 with $5,006 in property tax.
When was 114 Leather Fern Way built?
114 Leather Fern Way was built in 2008.
How does 114 Leather Fern Way compare to others on Leather Fern Way?
We track 6 other properties on Leather Fern Way. Browse the list under "Other properties on Leather Fern Way" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 114 Leather Fern Way?
114 Leather Fern Way is a 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,722 sqft, 1,022 sqft lot townhomes.
Is 114 Leather Fern Way a flip candidate?
No — 114 Leather Fern Way does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 114 Leather Fern Way a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 114 Leather Fern Way is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
-1.4%
Implied 1-yr
-5.8%
2026 Q3
$459.7K
2026 Q4
$452.4K
ZIP 21702 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Leather Fern Way