16821 Porter Rd
Frostburg, MD 21532
3 bd 3 ba 1,776 sqft Built 1998 Lot 15,182 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $180,300 | $17,800 | $198,100 | $2,054 |
| 2024 | $180,300 | $17,800 | $198,100 | $1,965 |
| 2022 | $130,600 | $17,800 | $148,400 | $1,690 |
| 2021 | $130,600 | $17,800 | $148,400 | $1,690 |
| 2020 | $130,600 | $17,800 | $148,400 | $1,250 |
| 2019 | $128,500 | $20,200 | $148,700 | $1,214 |
| 2016 | $114,400 | $20,200 | $134,600 | $1,461 |
| 2013 | $115,000 | $19,200 | $134,200 | $1,461 |
Property facts
Year built
1998
Property type
single_family
Stories
2
Beds
3
Baths
3
Living area
1,776 sqft
Lot size
15,182 sqft
ZIP code
21532
City
Frostburg
Street
Porter Rd
Coordinates
39.65544, -78.89904
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 16821 Porter Rd last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 16821 Porter Rd.
What is the current tax assessment for 16821 Porter Rd?
The most recent total assessment for 16821 Porter Rd (year 2025) is $198,100 with $2,054 in property tax.
When was 16821 Porter Rd built?
16821 Porter Rd was built in 1998.
How does 16821 Porter Rd compare to others on Porter Rd?
We track 4 other properties on Porter Rd. Browse the list under "Other properties on Porter Rd" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 16821 Porter Rd?
16821 Porter Rd is a 3 bed, 3 bath, 1,776 sqft, 15,182 sqft lot single_family.
Is 16821 Porter Rd a flip candidate?
No — 16821 Porter Rd does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 16821 Porter Rd a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 16821 Porter Rd is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+2.2%
Implied 1-yr
+8.8%
2026 Q2
$169.6K
2026 Q3
$172.9K
ZIP 21532 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Porter Rd