18 Farsta Ct
Rockville, MD 20850
3 ba 1,654 sqft Built 1972 Lot 10,017 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $224,900 | $352,800 | $577,700 | $7,420 |
| 2018 | $254,800 | $320,600 | $575,400 | $7,406 |
| 2015 | $152,500 | $291,500 | $444,000 | $5,287 |
Property facts
Year built
1972
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
—
Baths
3
Living area
1,654 sqft
Lot size
10,017 sqft
ZIP code
20850
City
Rockville
Street
Farsta Ct
Coordinates
39.07276, -77.15501
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 18 Farsta Ct last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 18 Farsta Ct.
What is the current tax assessment for 18 Farsta Ct?
The most recent total assessment for 18 Farsta Ct (year 2021) is $577,700 with $7,420 in property tax.
When was 18 Farsta Ct built?
18 Farsta Ct was built in 1972.
How does 18 Farsta Ct compare to others on Farsta Ct?
We track 3 other properties on Farsta Ct. Browse the list under "Other properties on Farsta Ct" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 18 Farsta Ct?
18 Farsta Ct is a 3 bath, 1,654 sqft, 10,017 sqft lot single_family.
Is 18 Farsta Ct a flip candidate?
No — 18 Farsta Ct does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 18 Farsta Ct a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 18 Farsta Ct is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+5.3%
Implied 1-yr
+21.4%
2026 Q2
$776.3K
2026 Q3
$783.8K
ZIP 20850 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Farsta Ct