4 Andrew Rd
East Bridgewater, MA 02333
2 bd 2 ba 1,024 sqft Built 1987 condos
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $302,700 | — | $302,700 | $4,138 |
| 2024 | $283,800 | — | $283,800 | $3,928 |
| 2023 | $255,200 | — | $255,200 | $3,688 |
| 2022 | $225,600 | — | $225,600 | $3,519 |
| 2021 | $199,400 | — | $199,400 | $3,400 |
| 2020 | $194,700 | — | $194,700 | $3,366 |
| 2019 | $180,000 | — | $180,000 | $3,161 |
| 2018 | $164,400 | — | $164,400 | $2,953 |
| 2017 | $99,200 | — | $99,200 | $1,815 |
| 2016 | $96,400 | — | $96,400 | $1,751 |
| 2015 | $152,500 | — | $152,500 | $2,708 |
| 2014 | $149,600 | — | $149,600 | $2,599 |
| 2006 | $188,800 | — | $188,800 | $2,041 |
| 2005 | $188,800 | — | $188,800 | $2,082 |
| 2004 | $166,900 | — | $166,900 | $1,813 |
| 2003 | $95,000 | — | $95,000 | $1,471 |
Property facts
Year built
1987
Property type
condos
Stories
2
Beds
2
Baths
2
Living area
1,024 sqft
Lot size
—
ZIP code
02333
City
East Bridgewater
Street
Andrew Rd
Coordinates
42.00011, -70.91218
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 4 Andrew Rd last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 4 Andrew Rd.
What is the current tax assessment for 4 Andrew Rd?
The most recent total assessment for 4 Andrew Rd (year 2025) is $302,700 with $4,138 in property tax.
When was 4 Andrew Rd built?
4 Andrew Rd was built in 1987.
How does 4 Andrew Rd compare to others on Andrew Rd?
We track 6 other properties on Andrew Rd. Browse the list under "Other properties on Andrew Rd" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 4 Andrew Rd?
4 Andrew Rd is a 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,024 sqft condos.
Is 4 Andrew Rd a flip candidate?
No — 4 Andrew Rd does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 4 Andrew Rd a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 4 Andrew Rd is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+3.9%
Implied 1-yr
+15.7%
2026 Q2
$733.3K
2026 Q3
$756.2K
ZIP 02333 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Andrew Rd