11 Cutting Dr
Maynard, MA 01754
4 bd 3 ba 2,816 sqft Lot 11,423 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $400,200 | $278,700 | $678,900 | $12,105 |
| 2024 | $370,500 | $265,500 | $636,000 | $11,372 |
| 2023 | $326,300 | $252,800 | $579,100 | $10,986 |
| 2022 | $291,600 | $212,400 | $504,000 | $10,342 |
| 2021 | $280,000 | $212,400 | $492,400 | $9,922 |
| 2020 | $287,000 | $192,200 | $479,200 | $9,891 |
| 2019 | $267,000 | $183,600 | $450,600 | $9,481 |
| 2018 | $260,600 | $166,900 | $427,500 | $9,679 |
| 2017 | $260,600 | $166,900 | $427,500 | $9,409 |
| 2016 | $260,600 | $166,900 | $427,500 | $9,084 |
| 2015 | $225,500 | $159,300 | $384,800 | $8,585 |
| 2014 | $220,600 | $154,200 | $374,800 | $8,354 |
| 2006 | $213,500 | $186,700 | $400,200 | $5,167 |
| 2005 | $183,400 | $186,400 | $369,800 | $4,867 |
| 2003 | $123,000 | $110,100 | $233,100 | $4,070 |
Property facts
Year built
—
Property type
single_family
Stories
—
Beds
4
Baths
3
Living area
2,816 sqft
Lot size
11,423 sqft
ZIP code
01754
City
Maynard
Street
Cutting Dr
Coordinates
42.41525, -71.44902
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 11 Cutting Dr last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 11 Cutting Dr.
What is the current tax assessment for 11 Cutting Dr?
The most recent total assessment for 11 Cutting Dr (year 2025) is $678,900 with $12,105 in property tax.
When was 11 Cutting Dr built?
The year built for 11 Cutting Dr is not in our records.
How does 11 Cutting Dr compare to others on Cutting Dr?
We track 1 other property on Cutting Dr. Browse the list under "Other properties on Cutting Dr" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 11 Cutting Dr?
11 Cutting Dr is a 4 bed, 3 bath, 2,816 sqft, 11,423 sqft lot single_family.
Is 11 Cutting Dr a flip candidate?
No — 11 Cutting Dr does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 11 Cutting Dr a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 11 Cutting Dr is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+2.1%
Implied 1-yr
+8.5%
2026 Q2
$619.5K
2026 Q3
$631K
ZIP 01754 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Cutting Dr