52 Standish St
North Weymouth, MA 02191
4 bd 2 ba 1,848 sqft Built 1923 Lot 5,405 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $398,700 | $211,900 | $610,600 | $6,167 |
| 2024 | $380,100 | $201,800 | $581,900 | $5,976 |
| 2023 | $366,900 | $186,900 | $553,800 | $5,787 |
| 2022 | $173,900 | $173,000 | $346,900 | $3,975 |
| 2021 | $134,700 | $173,000 | $307,700 | $3,612 |
| 2020 | $114,800 | $173,000 | $287,800 | $3,431 |
| 2019 | $110,100 | $166,400 | $276,500 | $3,351 |
| 2018 | $102,200 | $158,400 | $260,600 | $3,258 |
| 2017 | $93,700 | $144,100 | $237,800 | $3,046 |
| 2016 | $90,100 | $138,500 | $228,600 | $2,926 |
| 2015 | $82,400 | $131,900 | $214,300 | $2,764 |
| 2014 | $76,600 | $122,800 | $199,400 | $2,652 |
| 2006 | $93,400 | $161,500 | $254,900 | $2,276 |
| 2005 | $93,400 | $151,500 | $244,900 | $2,167 |
| 2004 | $69,100 | $96,500 | $165,600 | $2,101 |
| 2003 | $69,100 | $96,500 | $165,600 | $2,042 |
Property facts
Year built
1923
Property type
single_family
Stories
—
Beds
4
Baths
2
Living area
1,848 sqft
Lot size
5,405 sqft
ZIP code
02191
City
North Weymouth
Street
Standish St
Coordinates
42.24158, -70.95222
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 52 Standish St last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 52 Standish St.
What is the current tax assessment for 52 Standish St?
The most recent total assessment for 52 Standish St (year 2025) is $610,600 with $6,167 in property tax.
When was 52 Standish St built?
52 Standish St was built in 1923.
How does 52 Standish St compare to others on Standish St?
We do not currently track other properties on Standish St.
What are the property facts for 52 Standish St?
52 Standish St is a 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,848 sqft, 5,405 sqft lot single_family.
Is 52 Standish St a flip candidate?
No — 52 Standish St does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 52 Standish St a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 52 Standish St is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+2.6%
Implied 1-yr
+10.5%
2026 Q3
$691.2K
2026 Q4
$706.6K
ZIP 02191 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography