6 Ardmore Ln
Plymouth, MA 02360
2 bd 3 ba 1,848 sqft Built 2019 condos
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $697,000 | — | $697,000 | $8,845 |
| 2024 | $690,700 | — | $690,700 | $8,889 |
| 2023 | $610,100 | — | $610,100 | $8,364 |
| 2022 | $525,400 | — | $525,400 | $8,107 |
| 2021 | $515,000 | — | $515,000 | $8,322 |
| 2020 | $239,600 | — | $239,600 | $3,917 |
Property facts
Year built
2019
Property type
condos
Stories
2
Beds
2
Baths
3
Living area
1,848 sqft
Lot size
—
ZIP code
02360
City
Plymouth
Street
Ardmore Ln
Coordinates
41.94845, -70.68398
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 6 Ardmore Ln last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 6 Ardmore Ln.
What is the current tax assessment for 6 Ardmore Ln?
The most recent total assessment for 6 Ardmore Ln (year 2025) is $697,000 with $8,845 in property tax.
When was 6 Ardmore Ln built?
6 Ardmore Ln was built in 2019.
How does 6 Ardmore Ln compare to others on Ardmore Ln?
We track 1 other property on Ardmore Ln. Browse the list under "Other properties on Ardmore Ln" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 6 Ardmore Ln?
6 Ardmore Ln is a 2 bed, 3 bath, 1,848 sqft condos.
Is 6 Ardmore Ln a flip candidate?
No — 6 Ardmore Ln does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 6 Ardmore Ln a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 6 Ardmore Ln is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+2.6%
Implied 1-yr
+10.2%
2026 Q3
$818.3K
2026 Q4
$836.2K
ZIP 02360 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Ardmore Ln