39 Greenville St
Spencer, MA 01562
3 bd 1 ba 1,008 sqft Built 1955 Lot 29,185 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 16, 2022 | Sold | $329,900 | MLSPIN |
| Oct 13, 2022 | Listed | $329,900 | MLS #73047591 |
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $270,800 | $50,400 | $321,200 | $3,771 |
| 2024 | $250,600 | $50,400 | $301,000 | $3,443 |
| 2023 | $213,700 | $50,400 | $264,100 | $3,185 |
| 2022 | $192,600 | $45,900 | $238,500 | $3,139 |
| 2021 | $170,000 | $45,900 | $215,900 | $3,031 |
| 2020 | $156,200 | $45,900 | $202,100 | $2,854 |
| 2019 | $151,900 | $41,400 | $193,300 | $2,679 |
| 2018 | $122,900 | $48,200 | $171,100 | $2,296 |
| 2017 | $115,700 | $45,900 | $161,600 | $2,259 |
| 2016 | $110,900 | $45,900 | $156,800 | $2,241 |
| 2015 | $107,900 | $50,900 | $158,800 | $2,171 |
| 2014 | $107,900 | $50,900 | $158,800 | $2,088 |
| 2006 | $106,600 | $85,800 | $192,400 | $1,633 |
| 2005 | $99,900 | $63,500 | $163,400 | $1,422 |
| 2003 | $68,000 | $34,500 | $102,500 | $1,278 |
Property facts
Year built
1955
Property type
single_family
Stories
—
Beds
3
Baths
1
Living area
1,008 sqft
Lot size
29,185 sqft
ZIP code
01562
City
Spencer
Street
Greenville St
Coordinates
42.24500, -71.97721
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 39 Greenville St last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 39 Greenville St.
What is the current tax assessment for 39 Greenville St?
The most recent total assessment for 39 Greenville St (year 2025) is $321,200 with $3,771 in property tax.
When was 39 Greenville St built?
39 Greenville St was built in 1955.
How does 39 Greenville St compare to others on Greenville St?
We track 8 other properties on Greenville St. Browse the list under "Other properties on Greenville St" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 39 Greenville St?
39 Greenville St is a 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,008 sqft, 29,185 sqft lot single_family.
Is 39 Greenville St a flip candidate?
No — 39 Greenville St does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 39 Greenville St a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 39 Greenville St is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+6.4%
Implied 1-yr
+25.6%
2026 Q3
$516.8K
2026 Q4
$540.2K
ZIP 01562 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Greenville St