84 Baldwinville State Rd
Winchendon, MA 01475
3 bd 1 ba 1,248 sqft Built 1963 Lot 31,363 sqft single_family
Most recent sale
$296,000
Dec 13, 2021
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 13, 2021 | Sold | $296,000 | MLS #72904993 |
| Oct 6, 2021 | Listed | $269,900 | MLS #72904993 |
| Feb 7, 2019 | Sold | $185,000 | MLS #72420820 |
| Jan 29, 2019 | Relisted | $200,000 | MLS #72420820 |
| Nov 13, 2018 | Price changed | $200,000 | MLS #72420820 |
| Nov 7, 2018 | Listed | $215,000 | MLS #72420820 |
| Oct 22, 2007 | Sold | $183,700 | MLS #70551873 |
| Apr 3, 2007 | Listed | $183,900 | MLS #70551873 |
| May 29, 1998 | Sold | $85,000 | Public Record |
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $269,700 | $43,800 | $313,500 | $3,684 |
| 2024 | $237,100 | $39,900 | $277,000 | $3,474 |
| 2023 | $212,500 | $37,900 | $250,400 | $3,355 |
| 2022 | $153,600 | $48,600 | $202,200 | $3,055 |
| 2021 | $138,100 | $42,700 | $180,800 | $2,842 |
| 2020 | $140,800 | $40,700 | $181,500 | $2,955 |
| 2019 | $132,700 | $37,900 | $170,600 | $2,851 |
| 2018 | $114,700 | $35,100 | $149,800 | $2,599 |
| 2017 | $106,600 | $35,000 | $141,600 | $2,545 |
| 2016 | $106,100 | $33,400 | $139,500 | $2,431 |
| 2015 | $119,800 | $33,400 | $153,200 | $2,562 |
| 2014 | $114,200 | $35,300 | $149,500 | $2,386 |
| 2006 | $121,100 | $32,500 | $153,600 | $1,788 |
| 2005 | $104,600 | $32,500 | $137,100 | $1,618 |
| 2004 | $92,400 | $26,500 | $118,900 | $1,569 |
| 2003 | $87,200 | $25,000 | $112,200 | $1,526 |
Property facts
Year built
1963
Property type
single_family
Stories
—
Beds
3
Baths
1
Living area
1,248 sqft
Lot size
31,363 sqft
ZIP code
01475
City
Winchendon
Street
Baldwinville State Rd
Coordinates
42.66191, -72.07809
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsInvestment analysis
Estimates based on local averages — not personalized adviceEstimated monthly rent
$1,776
Gross rental yield
7.20%
Implied cap rate
4.68%
Trend-extrapolated value
—
Frequently asked questions
When did 84 Baldwinville State Rd last sell?
84 Baldwinville State Rd most recently sold on Dec 13, 2021 for $296,000.
What is the current tax assessment for 84 Baldwinville State Rd?
The most recent total assessment for 84 Baldwinville State Rd (year 2025) is $313,500 with $3,684 in property tax.
How does 84 Baldwinville State Rd's assessment compare to its last sale price?
The current assessment is 5.9% above the last sale price of $296,000.
When was 84 Baldwinville State Rd built?
84 Baldwinville State Rd was built in 1963.
How does 84 Baldwinville State Rd compare to others on Baldwinville State Rd?
We track 8 other properties on Baldwinville State Rd. Browse the list under "Other properties on Baldwinville State Rd" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 84 Baldwinville State Rd?
84 Baldwinville State Rd is a 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,248 sqft, 31,363 sqft lot single_family.
Is 84 Baldwinville State Rd a flip candidate?
No — 84 Baldwinville State Rd does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 84 Baldwinville State Rd a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 84 Baldwinville State Rd is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+5.9%
Implied 1-yr
+23.4%
2026 Q3
$547.2K
2026 Q4
$570.4K
ZIP 01475 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Other properties on Baldwinville State Rd