1256 Windsor Rd
Windsor, MA 01270
4 bd 2 ba 2,102 sqft Built 1856 Lot 9,408,960 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 26, 2022 | Listed | $550,000 | MLS #238383 |
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $312,500 | $51,016 | $363,516 | $4,122 |
| 2024 | $294,800 | $60,031 | $354,831 | $4,095 |
| 2023 | $240,800 | $58,938 | $299,738 | $3,930 |
| 2022 | $240,600 | $57,788 | $298,388 | $3,924 |
| 2021 | $262,600 | $57,100 | $319,700 | $4,172 |
| 2020 | $236,300 | $60,100 | $296,400 | $4,173 |
| 2019 | $254,400 | $60,200 | $314,600 | $4,187 |
| 2018 | $240,800 | $52,500 | $293,300 | $3,948 |
| 2017 | $214,100 | $103,900 | $318,000 | $4,318 |
| 2016 | $214,100 | $102,100 | $316,200 | $4,234 |
| 2015 | $216,100 | $70,000 | $286,100 | $3,808 |
| 2014 | $216,100 | $62,800 | $278,900 | $3,670 |
| 2006 | $223,000 | $63,300 | $286,300 | $3,665 |
| 2005 | $158,500 | $81,000 | $239,500 | $3,444 |
| 2004 | $158,500 | $81,000 | $239,500 | $3,212 |
| 2003 | $158,500 | $81,000 | $239,500 | $3,137 |
Property facts
Year built
1856
Property type
single_family
Stories
—
Beds
4
Baths
2
Living area
2,102 sqft
Lot size
9,408,960 sqft
ZIP code
01270
City
Windsor
Street
Windsor Rd
Coordinates
42.47760, -73.00515
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 1256 Windsor Rd last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 1256 Windsor Rd.
What is the current tax assessment for 1256 Windsor Rd?
The most recent total assessment for 1256 Windsor Rd (year 2025) is $363,516 with $4,122 in property tax.
When was 1256 Windsor Rd built?
1256 Windsor Rd was built in 1856.
How does 1256 Windsor Rd compare to others on Windsor Rd?
We track 6 other properties on Windsor Rd. Browse the list under "Other properties on Windsor Rd" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 1256 Windsor Rd?
1256 Windsor Rd is a 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,102 sqft, 9,408,960 sqft lot single_family.
Is 1256 Windsor Rd a flip candidate?
No — 1256 Windsor Rd does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 1256 Windsor Rd a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 1256 Windsor Rd is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+7.9%
Implied 1-yr
+31.7%
2025 Q3
$377.8K
2025 Q4
$397.6K
ZIP 01270 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Windsor Rd