1257 Shephards Ln
Oxford Township, MI 48371
— ba Lot 109,771 sqft land
Most recent sale
$160,000
May 1, 2023
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 1, 2023 | Sold | $160,000 | Realcomp |
| Mar 22, 2023 | Listing removed | — | Realcomp |
| Jan 12, 2023 | Price changed | $634,000 | Realcomp |
| Oct 4, 2022 | Listing removed | — | Realcomp |
| Oct 4, 2022 | Listed | $175,900 | MLS #20221048371 |
| Aug 31, 2022 | Listed | $617,500 | MLS #20221037033 |
| Aug 31, 2022 | Listing removed | — | Realcomp |
| Aug 9, 2022 | Listed | $627,500 | MLS #20221028583 |
| Jul 6, 2022 | Listed | $199,900 | MLS #20221014358 |
| Nov 29, 2021 | Sold | $145,000 | Public Record |
| Oct 29, 2021 | Sold | $25,000 | Public Record |
| Jan 10, 2020 | Listing removed | — | Realcomp |
| Apr 11, 2019 | Listing removed | — | Realcomp |
| Apr 11, 2019 | Listed | $145,000 | MLS #219031985 |
| Jan 26, 2019 | Relisted | $145,000 | MLS #218117824 |
| Jan 24, 2019 | Listing removed | — | Realcomp |
| Dec 13, 2018 | Listed | $145,000 | MLS #218117824 |
Tax assessment history
No tax assessment data
No assessment history available for this parcel.
Property facts
Year built
—
Property type
land
Stories
—
Beds
—
Baths
—
Living area
—
Lot size
109,771 sqft
ZIP code
48371
City
Oxford Township
Street
Shephards Ln
Coordinates
42.80828, -83.22417
Frequently asked questions
When did 1257 Shephards Ln last sell?
1257 Shephards Ln most recently sold on May 1, 2023 for $160,000.
What is the current tax assessment for 1257 Shephards Ln?
No tax-assessment history is recorded for this parcel.
When was 1257 Shephards Ln built?
The year built for 1257 Shephards Ln is not in our records.
How does 1257 Shephards Ln compare to others on Shephards Ln?
We do not currently track other properties on Shephards Ln.
What are the property facts for 1257 Shephards Ln?
1257 Shephards Ln is a — bath, 109,771 sqft lot land.
Is 1257 Shephards Ln a flip candidate?
Yes — 1257 Shephards Ln appears in our flips dataset, indicating it sold twice within a short window with a notable price change.
Is 1257 Shephards Ln a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 1257 Shephards Ln is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
-0.2%
Implied 1-yr
-0.9%
2026 Q3
$401.3K
2026 Q4
$400.4K
ZIP 48371 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography