4047 Samantha Dr
Raisin Township, MI 49229
3 bd 2 ba 1,758 sqft Built 2002 Lot 43,560 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
No timeline data
No sale, listing, or tax history is recorded for this property.
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
No tax assessment data
No assessment history available for this parcel.
Property facts
Year built
2002
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
3
Baths
2
Living area
1,758 sqft
Lot size
43,560 sqft
ZIP code
49229
City
Raisin Township
Street
Samantha Dr
Coordinates
41.95190, -83.91409
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 4047 Samantha Dr last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 4047 Samantha Dr.
What is the current tax assessment for 4047 Samantha Dr?
No tax-assessment history is recorded for this parcel.
When was 4047 Samantha Dr built?
4047 Samantha Dr was built in 2002.
How does 4047 Samantha Dr compare to others on Samantha Dr?
We do not currently track other properties on Samantha Dr.
What are the property facts for 4047 Samantha Dr?
4047 Samantha Dr is a 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,758 sqft, 43,560 sqft lot single_family.
Is 4047 Samantha Dr a flip candidate?
No — 4047 Samantha Dr does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 4047 Samantha Dr a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 4047 Samantha Dr is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
-1.8%
Implied 1-yr
-7.4%
2026 Q2
$259.4K
2026 Q3
$254K
ZIP 49229 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography