13531 Falcon Loop
Osakis, MN 56360
2 bd 1 ba 852 sqft Built 1945 Lot 6,970 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $97,900 | $148,500 | $246,400 | $2,048 |
| 2025 | $97,000 | $135,000 | $232,000 | $1,924 |
| 2023 | $72,900 | $124,200 | $197,100 | $1,818 |
| 2022 | $60,000 | $87,600 | $147,600 | $1,636 |
| 2021 | $58,200 | $84,600 | $142,800 | $1,634 |
| 2020 | $58,300 | $84,600 | $142,900 | $1,710 |
| 2019 | $54,200 | $92,200 | $146,400 | $1,838 |
| 2018 | $45,800 | $95,900 | $141,700 | $1,838 |
| 2017 | $46,100 | $95,900 | $142,000 | $1,846 |
| 2016 | $45,200 | $92,200 | $137,400 | $1,994 |
| 2015 | $45,400 | $107,200 | $152,600 | $2,052 |
| 2014 | $43,200 | $107,200 | $150,400 | $1,980 |
| 2013 | $46,900 | $129,700 | $176,600 | $2,294 |
| 2012 | $47,600 | $140,800 | $188,400 | $2,424 |
| 2011 | $48,200 | $145,300 | $193,500 | $2,288 |
| 2009 | $52,900 | $134,300 | $187,200 | $2,294 |
Property facts
Year built
1945
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
2
Baths
1
Living area
852 sqft
Lot size
6,970 sqft
ZIP code
56360
City
Osakis
Street
Falcon Loop
Coordinates
45.94273, -95.08055
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 13531 Falcon Loop last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 13531 Falcon Loop.
What is the current tax assessment for 13531 Falcon Loop?
The most recent total assessment for 13531 Falcon Loop (year 2026) is $246,400 with $2,048 in property tax.
When was 13531 Falcon Loop built?
13531 Falcon Loop was built in 1945.
How does 13531 Falcon Loop compare to others on Falcon Loop?
We track 2 other properties on Falcon Loop. Browse the list under "Other properties on Falcon Loop" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 13531 Falcon Loop?
13531 Falcon Loop is a 2 bed, 1 bath, 852 sqft, 6,970 sqft lot single_family.
Is 13531 Falcon Loop a flip candidate?
No — 13531 Falcon Loop does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 13531 Falcon Loop a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 13531 Falcon Loop is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+7.0%
Implied 1-yr
+27.9%
2026 Q3
$292.9K
2026 Q4
$307K
ZIP 56360 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Falcon Loop