2313 Coral Ct
Rochester, MN 55906
2 bd 2 ba 1,784 sqft Built 2002 Lot 3,541 sqft townhomes
Most recent sale
$237,000
Apr 18, 2014
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 28, 2024 | Sold | $352,500 | NorthstarMLS |
| Mar 21, 2024 | Price changed | $369,000 | NorthstarMLS |
| Mar 7, 2024 | Listed | $380,000 | NorthstarMLS |
| Apr 18, 2014 | Sold | $237,000 | Southeastminnesota |
| Feb 12, 2014 | Listed | $237,900 | Southeastminnesota |
| Jun 3, 2004 | Sold | $230,000 | Public Record |
| May 18, 2004 | Sold | $230,000 | Public Record |
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $256,600 | $32,900 | $289,500 | $4,096 |
| 2023 | $254,130 | $33,780 | $287,910 | $3,672 |
| 2022 | $232,104 | $33,458 | $265,562 | $3,676 |
| 2021 | $225,020 | $33,340 | $258,360 | $3,586 |
| 2019 | $207,780 | $33,040 | $240,820 | $3,472 |
| 2018 | $197,800 | $23,300 | $221,100 | $3,216 |
| 2017 | $186,900 | $23,100 | $210,000 | $3,102 |
| 2016 | $177,800 | $23,000 | $200,800 | $3,034 |
| 2015 | $180,000 | $23,000 | $203,000 | $2,874 |
| 2014 | $184,700 | $23,100 | $207,800 | $2,892 |
| 2013 | $185,771 | $23,129 | $208,900 | $3,008 |
| 2012 | $185,771 | $23,129 | $208,900 | $2,968 |
| 2011 | $200,800 | $25,000 | $225,800 | $2,790 |
| 2010 | $207,200 | $25,000 | $232,200 | $2,804 |
Property facts
Year built
2002
Property type
townhomes
Stories
1
Beds
2
Baths
2
Living area
1,784 sqft
Lot size
3,541 sqft
ZIP code
55906
City
Rochester
Street
Coral Ct
Coordinates
44.05640, -92.43505
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 2313 Coral Ct last sell?
2313 Coral Ct most recently sold on Apr 18, 2014 for $237,000.
What is the current tax assessment for 2313 Coral Ct?
The most recent total assessment for 2313 Coral Ct (year 2025) is $289,500 with $4,096 in property tax.
How does 2313 Coral Ct's assessment compare to its last sale price?
The current assessment is 22.2% above the last sale price of $237,000.
When was 2313 Coral Ct built?
2313 Coral Ct was built in 2002.
How does 2313 Coral Ct compare to others on Coral Ct?
We track 8 other properties on Coral Ct. Browse the list under "Other properties on Coral Ct" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 2313 Coral Ct?
2313 Coral Ct is a 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,784 sqft, 3,541 sqft lot townhomes.
Is 2313 Coral Ct a flip candidate?
No — 2313 Coral Ct does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 2313 Coral Ct a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 2313 Coral Ct is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+0.3%
Implied 1-yr
+1.1%
2026 Q3
$508.6K
2026 Q4
$509.9K
ZIP 55906 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Coral Ct