493 Hill Dr
Carriere, MS 39426
4 bd 4 ba 3,845 sqft Built 2017 Lot 108,900 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 28, 2024 | Relisted | $475,000 | MLSUnited |
| Jul 12, 2024 | Price changed | $475,000 | MLSUnited |
| Apr 17, 2024 | Price changed | $499,000 | Picayune |
| Mar 24, 2024 | Price changed | $529,000 | Picayune |
| Feb 29, 2024 | Listed | $540,000 | MLSUnited |
| Feb 27, 2024 | Listed | $540,000 | Picayune |
| Feb 17, 2024 | Listing removed | — | MLSUnited |
| Jan 2, 2024 | Relisted | $556,000 | MLSUnited |
| Jan 1, 2024 | Listing removed | — | MLSUnited |
| Oct 18, 2023 | Price changed | $556,000 | MLSUnited |
| Sep 20, 2023 | Price changed | $562,000 | Picayune |
| Aug 22, 2023 | Listed | $577,000 | MLSUnited |
| Sep 17, 2021 | Listing removed | — | Picayune |
| Jul 31, 2021 | Listing removed | — | GulfCoast |
| Jul 20, 2021 | Listed | $499,900 | GulfCoast |
| Aug 29, 2010 | Listing removed | $55,900 | Picayune |
| Aug 29, 2009 | Listed | $55,900 | Picayune |
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | — | — | $54,204 | $6,889 |
| 2021 | — | — | $35,555 | $4,194 |
| 2020 | — | — | $35,555 | $4,212 |
| 2019 | — | — | $34,514 | $3,969 |
| 2018 | — | — | $34,514 | $3,942 |
| 2017 | — | — | $3,750 | $429 |
| 2016 | — | — | $3,750 | $434 |
| 2015 | — | — | $3,750 | $452 |
| 2014 | — | — | $3,750 | $452 |
| 2013 | — | — | $3,750 | $459 |
| 2012 | — | — | $3,750 | $461 |
| 2010 | — | — | $6,300 | $709 |
| 2009 | — | — | $6,300 | $686 |
| 2008 | — | — | $6,300 | $682 |
| 2007 | — | — | $6,300 | $692 |
Property facts
Year built
2017
Property type
single_family
Stories
3
Beds
4
Baths
4
Living area
3,845 sqft
Lot size
108,900 sqft
ZIP code
39426
City
Carriere
Street
Hill Dr
Coordinates
30.58929, -89.65432
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 493 Hill Dr last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 493 Hill Dr.
What is the current tax assessment for 493 Hill Dr?
The most recent total assessment for 493 Hill Dr (year 2022) is $54,204 with $6,889 in property tax.
When was 493 Hill Dr built?
493 Hill Dr was built in 2017.
How does 493 Hill Dr compare to others on Hill Dr?
We track 8 other properties on Hill Dr. Browse the list under "Other properties on Hill Dr" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 493 Hill Dr?
493 Hill Dr is a 4 bed, 4 bath, 3,845 sqft, 108,900 sqft lot single_family.
Is 493 Hill Dr a flip candidate?
No — 493 Hill Dr does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 493 Hill Dr a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 493 Hill Dr is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Hill Dr