19 Concord Dr
Crystal City, MO 63019
3 bd 3 ba 1,316 sqft Built 2005 Lot 14,375 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 4, 2025 | Price changed | $264,900 | MARIS |
| Oct 20, 2025 | Price changed | $269,900 | MARIS |
| Oct 11, 2025 | Price changed | $279,900 | MARIS |
| Sep 18, 2025 | Listed | $289,900 | MARIS |
| Jun 13, 2022 | Listed | $200,000 | MLS #22037008 |
| Apr 14, 2022 | Listed | $179,900 | MLS #22017345 |
| Feb 13, 2021 | Listing removed | $169,900 | MARIS |
| Aug 15, 2005 | Listed | $148,112 | MLS #550007 |
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,100 | $7,000 | $34,100 | $2,152 |
| 2024 | $27,100 | $7,000 | $34,100 | $2,015 |
| 2023 | $24,500 | $7,000 | $31,500 | $2,014 |
| 2022 | $24,500 | $7,000 | $31,500 | $2,015 |
| 2021 | $24,500 | $7,000 | $31,500 | $2,006 |
| 2020 | $22,600 | $6,100 | $28,700 | $1,905 |
| 2019 | $22,600 | $6,100 | $28,700 | $1,905 |
| 2018 | $22,600 | $6,100 | $28,700 | $1,909 |
| 2017 | $22,600 | $6,100 | $28,700 | $1,856 |
| 2016 | $20,600 | $6,000 | $26,600 | $1,742 |
| 2015 | $20,600 | $6,000 | $26,600 | $1,734 |
| 2014 | $20,400 | $6,000 | $26,400 | $1,732 |
| 2013 | $20,400 | $6,000 | $26,400 | $1,731 |
| 2012 | $20,400 | $6,000 | $26,400 | $1,727 |
| 2011 | — | — | $26,400 | $1,724 |
| 2010 | — | — | $26,400 | $1,724 |
| 2009 | — | — | $26,400 | $1,738 |
| 2007 | — | — | $26,400 | $1,795 |
| 2006 | — | — | $25,300 | $1,529 |
Property facts
Year built
2005
Property type
single_family
Stories
2
Beds
3
Baths
3
Living area
1,316 sqft
Lot size
14,375 sqft
ZIP code
63019
City
Crystal City
Street
Concord Dr
Coordinates
38.23963, -90.38256
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 19 Concord Dr last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 19 Concord Dr.
What is the current tax assessment for 19 Concord Dr?
The most recent total assessment for 19 Concord Dr (year 2025) is $34,100 with $2,152 in property tax.
When was 19 Concord Dr built?
19 Concord Dr was built in 2005.
How does 19 Concord Dr compare to others on Concord Dr?
We track 6 other properties on Concord Dr. Browse the list under "Other properties on Concord Dr" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 19 Concord Dr?
19 Concord Dr is a 3 bed, 3 bath, 1,316 sqft, 14,375 sqft lot single_family.
Is 19 Concord Dr a flip candidate?
No — 19 Concord Dr does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 19 Concord Dr a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 19 Concord Dr is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Concord Dr