512 Schumer Dr
Festus, MO 63028
2 bd 1 ba 768 sqft Built 1956 Lot 14,375 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 25, 2022 | Listed | $159,900 | MLS #22048315 |
| Nov 21, 2014 | Listed | $89,900 | MLS #14064122 |
| May 16, 2013 | Listed | $21,000 | MLS #13026575 |
| Sep 24, 2003 | Listed | $80,000 | MLS #346258 |
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,500 | $1,800 | $12,300 | $675 |
| 2024 | $10,500 | $1,800 | $12,300 | $651 |
| 2023 | $9,700 | $1,800 | $11,500 | $647 |
| 2022 | $9,700 | $1,800 | $11,500 | $647 |
| 2021 | $9,700 | $1,800 | $11,500 | $648 |
| 2020 | $8,600 | $1,400 | $10,000 | $601 |
| 2019 | $8,600 | $1,400 | $10,000 | $801 |
| 2018 | $8,600 | $1,400 | $10,000 | $542 |
| 2017 | $8,600 | $1,400 | $10,000 | $542 |
| 2016 | $7,700 | $1,600 | $9,300 | $507 |
| 2015 | $7,700 | $1,600 | $9,300 | $504 |
| 2014 | $7,400 | $1,600 | $9,000 | $491 |
| 2013 | $7,400 | $1,600 | $9,000 | $471 |
| 2012 | $7,400 | $1,600 | $9,000 | $469 |
| 2011 | — | — | $9,000 | $470 |
| 2009 | — | — | $9,000 | $477 |
| 2007 | — | — | $9,000 | $448 |
Property facts
Year built
1956
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
2
Baths
1
Living area
768 sqft
Lot size
14,375 sqft
ZIP code
63028
City
Festus
Street
Schumer Dr
Coordinates
38.21429, -90.39679
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 512 Schumer Dr last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 512 Schumer Dr.
What is the current tax assessment for 512 Schumer Dr?
The most recent total assessment for 512 Schumer Dr (year 2025) is $12,300 with $675 in property tax.
When was 512 Schumer Dr built?
512 Schumer Dr was built in 1956.
How does 512 Schumer Dr compare to others on Schumer Dr?
We track 2 other properties on Schumer Dr. Browse the list under "Other properties on Schumer Dr" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 512 Schumer Dr?
512 Schumer Dr is a 2 bed, 1 bath, 768 sqft, 14,375 sqft lot single_family.
Is 512 Schumer Dr a flip candidate?
No — 512 Schumer Dr does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 512 Schumer Dr a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 512 Schumer Dr is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Schumer Dr