852 Reiner Rd
Leasburg, MO 65535
Lot 1,742,400 sqft farm
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 3, 2021 | Listed | $208,000 | MLS #21079398 |
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | — | — | $470 | $19 |
| 2020 | — | — | $470 | $19 |
| 2019 | — | — | $470 | $19 |
| 2018 | — | — | $500 | $20 |
| 2017 | — | — | $500 | $20 |
| 2016 | — | — | $500 | $20 |
| 2015 | — | — | $500 | $20 |
| 2014 | — | — | $480 | $19 |
| 2013 | — | — | $480 | $19 |
| 2012 | — | — | $480 | $19 |
| 2010 | — | — | $480 | $19 |
| 2007 | — | — | $480 | $20 |
Property facts
Year built
—
Property type
farm
Stories
—
Beds
—
Baths
—
Living area
—
Lot size
1,742,400 sqft
ZIP code
65535
City
Leasburg
Street
Reiner Rd
Coordinates
38.06542, -91.31206
Frequently asked questions
When did 852 Reiner Rd last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 852 Reiner Rd.
What is the current tax assessment for 852 Reiner Rd?
The most recent total assessment for 852 Reiner Rd (year 2021) is $470 with $19 in property tax.
When was 852 Reiner Rd built?
The year built for 852 Reiner Rd is not in our records.
How does 852 Reiner Rd compare to others on Reiner Rd?
We do not currently track other properties on Reiner Rd.
What are the property facts for 852 Reiner Rd?
852 Reiner Rd is a 1,742,400 sqft lot farm.
Is 852 Reiner Rd a flip candidate?
No — 852 Reiner Rd does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 852 Reiner Rd a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 852 Reiner Rd is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Explore nearby
Geography