7712 Missy Ct
Saint Louis, MO 63123
3 bd 2 ba 1,561 sqft Built 1965 Lot 10,629 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $47,560 | $25,080 | $72,640 | $4,923 |
| 2024 | $47,560 | $25,080 | $72,640 | $4,033 |
| 2023 | $36,580 | $21,490 | $58,070 | $3,727 |
| 2022 | $30,290 | $21,490 | $51,780 | $3,730 |
| 2021 | $30,290 | $21,490 | $51,780 | $3,399 |
| 2020 | $30,040 | $14,350 | $44,390 | $3,025 |
| 2019 | $30,040 | $14,350 | $44,390 | $3,017 |
| 2018 | $30,840 | $9,840 | $40,680 | $3,050 |
| 2017 | $30,840 | $9,840 | $40,680 | $3,016 |
| 2016 | $28,290 | $9,840 | $38,130 | $2,792 |
| 2015 | $28,290 | $9,840 | $38,130 | $2,807 |
| 2014 | $24,800 | $10,510 | $35,310 | $2,637 |
| 2013 | $24,800 | $10,510 | $35,310 | $2,521 |
| 2012 | $26,810 | $10,430 | $37,240 | $2,503 |
| 2011 | $26,810 | $10,430 | $37,240 | $2,621 |
| 2010 | $28,350 | $10,430 | $38,780 | $2,343 |
| 2009 | $28,350 | $10,430 | $38,780 | $2,245 |
| 2008 | $30,130 | $10,430 | $40,560 | $2,323 |
| 2007 | $30,130 | $10,430 | $40,560 | $2,368 |
Property facts
Year built
1965
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
3
Baths
2
Living area
1,561 sqft
Lot size
10,629 sqft
ZIP code
63123
City
Saint Louis
Street
Missy Ct
Coordinates
38.55489, -90.35796
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 7712 Missy Ct last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 7712 Missy Ct.
What is the current tax assessment for 7712 Missy Ct?
The most recent total assessment for 7712 Missy Ct (year 2025) is $72,640 with $4,923 in property tax.
When was 7712 Missy Ct built?
7712 Missy Ct was built in 1965.
How does 7712 Missy Ct compare to others on Missy Ct?
We track 2 other properties on Missy Ct. Browse the list under "Other properties on Missy Ct" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 7712 Missy Ct?
7712 Missy Ct is a 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,561 sqft, 10,629 sqft lot single_family.
Is 7712 Missy Ct a flip candidate?
No — 7712 Missy Ct does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 7712 Missy Ct a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 7712 Missy Ct is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Missy Ct