5952 Romaine Pl
Saint Louis, MO 63112
1,864 sqft Built 1908 Lot 3,223 sqft multi_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 23, 2023 | Listing removed | $39,900 | MARIS |
| Sep 22, 2022 | Listed | $39,900 | MLS #22062149 |
| Aug 24, 2021 | Listed | $3,800 | MLS #21061110 |
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,490 | $320 | $2,810 | $254 |
| 2023 | $2,390 | $320 | $2,710 | $243 |
| 2022 | $2,340 | $320 | $2,660 | $247 |
| 2021 | $2,340 | $320 | $2,660 | $247 |
| 2020 | $2,300 | $320 | $2,620 | $243 |
| 2019 | $2,300 | $320 | $2,620 | $242 |
| 2018 | $2,170 | $320 | $2,490 | $238 |
| 2017 | $2,170 | $320 | $2,490 | $234 |
| 2016 | $2,170 | $670 | $2,840 | $265 |
| 2015 | $2,170 | $670 | $2,840 | $243 |
| 2014 | $2,090 | $670 | $2,760 | $237 |
| 2013 | $2,090 | $670 | $2,760 | $237 |
| 2012 | $2,410 | $800 | $3,210 | $269 |
| 2011 | $2,410 | $800 | $3,210 | $259 |
| 2010 | $3,530 | $800 | $4,330 | $328 |
| 2009 | $3,530 | $800 | $4,330 | $316 |
| 2008 | $5,050 | $800 | $5,850 | $406 |
| 2007 | $5,050 | $800 | $5,850 | $407 |
Property facts
Year built
1908
Property type
multi_family
Stories
—
Beds
—
Baths
—
Living area
1,864 sqft
Lot size
3,223 sqft
ZIP code
63112
City
Saint Louis
Street
Romaine Pl
Coordinates
38.67112, -90.28645
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 5952 Romaine Pl last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 5952 Romaine Pl.
What is the current tax assessment for 5952 Romaine Pl?
The most recent total assessment for 5952 Romaine Pl (year 2024) is $2,810 with $254 in property tax.
When was 5952 Romaine Pl built?
5952 Romaine Pl was built in 1908.
How does 5952 Romaine Pl compare to others on Romaine Pl?
We track 6 other properties on Romaine Pl. Browse the list under "Other properties on Romaine Pl" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 5952 Romaine Pl?
5952 Romaine Pl is a 1,864 sqft, 3,223 sqft lot multi_family.
Is 5952 Romaine Pl a flip candidate?
No — 5952 Romaine Pl does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 5952 Romaine Pl a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 5952 Romaine Pl is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Romaine Pl