2 Purgatory Rd
Mont Vernon, NH 03057
4 bd 3 ba 3,638 sqft Built 2005 Lot 83,200 sqft single_family
Most recent sale
$525,000
Aug 8, 2019
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 26, 2022 | Price changed | $599,900 | MLS #4923899 |
| Sep 21, 2022 | Price changed | $639,500 | MLS #4923899 |
| Aug 29, 2022 | Price changed | $649,900 | MLS #4923899 |
| Aug 18, 2022 | Price changed | $674,900 | MLS #4923899 |
| Aug 15, 2022 | Price changed | $684,900 | MLS #4923899 |
| Aug 4, 2022 | Listed | $699,900 | MLS #4923899 |
| Aug 8, 2019 | Sold | $525,000 | Public Record |
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $558,030 | $154,600 | $712,630 | $14,082 |
| 2023 | $391,860 | $97,700 | $489,560 | $14,217 |
| 2022 | $391,860 | $97,700 | $489,560 | $13,722 |
| 2021 | $391,860 | $97,700 | $489,560 | $13,923 |
| 2020 | $391,860 | $97,700 | $489,560 | $13,013 |
| 2019 | $391,860 | $97,700 | $489,560 | $12,640 |
| 2018 | $280,520 | $92,700 | $373,220 | $11,353 |
| 2016 | $279,800 | $92,700 | $372,500 | $10,970 |
| 2015 | $264,800 | $92,700 | $357,500 | $10,528 |
| 2014 | $296,060 | $102,740 | $398,800 | $9,870 |
Property facts
Year built
2005
Property type
single_family
Stories
2
Beds
4
Baths
3
Living area
3,638 sqft
Lot size
83,200 sqft
ZIP code
03057
City
Mont Vernon
Street
Purgatory Rd
Coordinates
42.88348, -71.67007
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 2 Purgatory Rd last sell?
2 Purgatory Rd most recently sold on Aug 8, 2019 for $525,000.
What is the current tax assessment for 2 Purgatory Rd?
The most recent total assessment for 2 Purgatory Rd (year 2024) is $712,630 with $14,082 in property tax.
How does 2 Purgatory Rd's assessment compare to its last sale price?
The current assessment is 35.7% above the last sale price of $525,000.
When was 2 Purgatory Rd built?
2 Purgatory Rd was built in 2005.
How does 2 Purgatory Rd compare to others on Purgatory Rd?
We track 8 other properties on Purgatory Rd. Browse the list under "Other properties on Purgatory Rd" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 2 Purgatory Rd?
2 Purgatory Rd is a 4 bed, 3 bath, 3,638 sqft, 83,200 sqft lot single_family.
Is 2 Purgatory Rd a flip candidate?
No — 2 Purgatory Rd does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 2 Purgatory Rd a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 2 Purgatory Rd is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+0.4%
Implied 1-yr
+1.4%
2026 Q1
$509.7K
2026 Q2
$511.5K
ZIP 03057 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Purgatory Rd