6 Spreen Rd
Sussex, NJ 07461
— ba 2,394 sqft Built 2010 Lot 150,718 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $241,400 | $92,300 | $333,700 | $9,636 |
| 2024 | $228,700 | $92,300 | $321,000 | $9,479 |
| 2023 | $228,700 | $92,300 | $321,000 | $9,347 |
| 2022 | $228,700 | $92,300 | $321,000 | $9,235 |
| 2021 | $228,700 | $92,300 | $321,000 | $9,183 |
| 2020 | $228,700 | $92,300 | $321,000 | $8,882 |
| 2019 | $228,700 | $92,300 | $321,000 | $8,625 |
| 2018 | $228,700 | $92,300 | $321,000 | $8,358 |
| 2017 | $228,700 | $92,300 | $321,000 | $8,394 |
| 2016 | $228,700 | $92,300 | $321,000 | $8,583 |
| 2015 | $228,700 | $92,300 | $321,000 | $8,307 |
| 2014 | $228,700 | $92,300 | $321,000 | $8,089 |
| 2013 | $208,800 | $158,500 | $367,300 | $7,963 |
| 2012 | $208,800 | $166,000 | $374,800 | $8,031 |
| 2011 | $208,800 | $125,000 | $333,800 | $6,849 |
Property facts
Year built
2010
Property type
single_family
Stories
—
Beds
—
Baths
—
Living area
2,394 sqft
Lot size
150,718 sqft
ZIP code
07461
City
Sussex
Street
Spreen Rd
Coordinates
41.16475, -74.65262
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 6 Spreen Rd last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 6 Spreen Rd.
What is the current tax assessment for 6 Spreen Rd?
The most recent total assessment for 6 Spreen Rd (year 2025) is $333,700 with $9,636 in property tax.
When was 6 Spreen Rd built?
6 Spreen Rd was built in 2010.
How does 6 Spreen Rd compare to others on Spreen Rd?
We do not currently track other properties on Spreen Rd.
What are the property facts for 6 Spreen Rd?
6 Spreen Rd is a — bath, 2,394 sqft, 150,718 sqft lot single_family.
Is 6 Spreen Rd a flip candidate?
No — 6 Spreen Rd does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 6 Spreen Rd a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 6 Spreen Rd is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+4.0%
Implied 1-yr
+15.8%
2026 Q3
$560K
2026 Q4
$577.6K
ZIP 07461 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography