121 Tunicflower Ln
West Windsor, NJ 08550
2 bd 2 ba 1,857 sqft Built 2002 Lot 5,663 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $160,800 | $118,900 | $279,700 | $8,844 |
| 2024 | $160,800 | $118,900 | $279,700 | $8,572 |
| 2023 | $160,800 | $118,900 | $279,700 | $8,214 |
| 2022 | $160,800 | $118,900 | $279,700 | $8,055 |
| 2021 | $160,800 | $118,900 | $279,700 | $7,988 |
| 2020 | $160,800 | $118,900 | $279,700 | $7,842 |
| 2019 | $160,800 | $118,900 | $279,700 | $7,753 |
| 2018 | $160,800 | $118,900 | $279,700 | $7,680 |
| 2017 | $160,800 | $118,900 | $279,700 | $7,521 |
| 2016 | $160,800 | $118,900 | $279,700 | $7,358 |
| 2015 | $160,800 | $118,900 | $279,700 | $7,188 |
| 2014 | $160,800 | $118,900 | $279,700 | $7,104 |
| 2013 | $160,800 | $118,900 | $279,700 | $6,956 |
| 2012 | $160,800 | $118,900 | $279,700 | $6,883 |
| 2011 | $160,800 | $118,900 | $279,700 | $6,715 |
| 2010 | $185,800 | $118,900 | $304,700 | $6,974 |
| 2009 | $199,800 | $118,900 | $318,700 | $6,979 |
| 2008 | $236,300 | $118,900 | $355,200 | $7,466 |
| 2007 | $246,300 | $128,900 | $375,200 | $7,466 |
Property facts
Year built
2002
Property type
single_family
Stories
—
Beds
2
Baths
2
Living area
1,857 sqft
Lot size
5,663 sqft
ZIP code
08550
City
West Windsor
Street
Tunicflower Ln
Coordinates
40.27018, -74.57706
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 121 Tunicflower Ln last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 121 Tunicflower Ln.
What is the current tax assessment for 121 Tunicflower Ln?
The most recent total assessment for 121 Tunicflower Ln (year 2025) is $279,700 with $8,844 in property tax.
When was 121 Tunicflower Ln built?
121 Tunicflower Ln was built in 2002.
How does 121 Tunicflower Ln compare to others on Tunicflower Ln?
We track 6 other properties on Tunicflower Ln. Browse the list under "Other properties on Tunicflower Ln" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 121 Tunicflower Ln?
121 Tunicflower Ln is a 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,857 sqft, 5,663 sqft lot single_family.
Is 121 Tunicflower Ln a flip candidate?
No — 121 Tunicflower Ln does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 121 Tunicflower Ln a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 121 Tunicflower Ln is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+0.9%
Implied 1-yr
+3.6%
2026 Q3
$899.5K
2026 Q4
$907K
ZIP 08550 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Tunicflower Ln