490 Mariquita Rd
Corrales, NM 87048
5 bd 3 ba 3,557 sqft Built 1988 Lot 38,333 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $176,621 | $47,815 | $224,436 | $8,490 |
| 2022 | $165,209 | $46,344 | $211,553 | $7,884 |
| 2021 | $159,588 | $45,803 | $205,391 | $7,721 |
| 2020 | $155,409 | $44,000 | $199,409 | $7,561 |
| 2019 | $155,409 | $44,000 | $199,409 | $7,194 |
| 2018 | $76,621 | $27,940 | $104,561 | $3,784 |
| 2017 | $74,160 | $27,356 | $101,516 | $3,474 |
| 2016 | $71,769 | $26,790 | $98,559 | $3,808 |
| 2015 | $71,769 | $26,790 | $98,559 | $3,730 |
| 2014 | $71,769 | $26,790 | $98,559 | $3,662 |
| 2013 | $71,762 | $26,787 | $98,549 | $3,676 |
| 2012 | $71,769 | $26,790 | $98,559 | $3,633 |
| 2010 | $215,307 | $80,370 | $295,677 | $3,726 |
| 2008 | $242,694 | $88,000 | $330,694 | $2,936 |
Property facts
Year built
1988
Property type
single_family
Stories
—
Beds
5
Baths
3
Living area
3,557 sqft
Lot size
38,333 sqft
ZIP code
87048
City
Corrales
Street
Mariquita Rd
Coordinates
35.23316, -106.60044
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 490 Mariquita Rd last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 490 Mariquita Rd.
What is the current tax assessment for 490 Mariquita Rd?
The most recent total assessment for 490 Mariquita Rd (year 2024) is $224,436 with $8,490 in property tax.
When was 490 Mariquita Rd built?
490 Mariquita Rd was built in 1988.
How does 490 Mariquita Rd compare to others on Mariquita Rd?
We track 5 other properties on Mariquita Rd. Browse the list under "Other properties on Mariquita Rd" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 490 Mariquita Rd?
490 Mariquita Rd is a 5 bed, 3 bath, 3,557 sqft, 38,333 sqft lot single_family.
Is 490 Mariquita Rd a flip candidate?
No — 490 Mariquita Rd does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 490 Mariquita Rd a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 490 Mariquita Rd is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Mariquita Rd