3 Salida Del Sol
Los Lunas, NM 87031
3 bd 2 ba 1,565 sqft Built 2010 Lot 6,098 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 5, 2020 | Listing removed | $143,500 | SouthwestMLS |
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $57,562 | $9,105 | $66,667 | $2,050 |
| 2024 | $57,562 | $9,105 | $66,667 | $1,661 |
| 2023 | $57,562 | $9,105 | $66,667 | $1,685 |
| 2022 | $57,562 | $9,105 | $66,667 | $1,675 |
| 2021 | $34,688 | $9,378 | $44,066 | $1,114 |
| 2020 | $33,678 | $9,105 | $42,783 | $1,046 |
| 2019 | $33,678 | $9,105 | $42,783 | $1,042 |
| 2018 | $33,678 | $9,105 | $42,783 | $1,033 |
| 2017 | $32,811 | $9,105 | $41,916 | $1,001 |
| 2016 | $45,050 | $8,840 | $53,890 | $1,287 |
| 2015 | $43,481 | $8,840 | $52,321 | $1,265 |
| 2014 | $41,957 | $8,840 | $50,797 | $1,377 |
| 2013 | — | — | $49,318 | $1,309 |
| 2012 | $39,299 | $8,583 | $47,882 | $1,260 |
| 2010 | — | $7,500 | $7,500 | $249 |
| 2008 | — | $2,000 | $2,000 | $67 |
| 2007 | — | $2,000 | $2,000 | $67 |
Property facts
Year built
2010
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
3
Baths
2
Living area
1,565 sqft
Lot size
6,098 sqft
ZIP code
87031
City
Los Lunas
Street
Salida Del Sol
Coordinates
34.76753, -106.66987
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 3 Salida Del Sol last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 3 Salida Del Sol.
What is the current tax assessment for 3 Salida Del Sol?
The most recent total assessment for 3 Salida Del Sol (year 2025) is $66,667 with $2,050 in property tax.
When was 3 Salida Del Sol built?
3 Salida Del Sol was built in 2010.
How does 3 Salida Del Sol compare to others on Salida Del Sol?
We track 8 other properties on Salida Del Sol. Browse the list under "Other properties on Salida Del Sol" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 3 Salida Del Sol?
3 Salida Del Sol is a 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,565 sqft, 6,098 sqft lot single_family.
Is 3 Salida Del Sol a flip candidate?
No — 3 Salida Del Sol does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 3 Salida Del Sol a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 3 Salida Del Sol is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Salida Del Sol