7258 Pajarito Rd
Rio Rancho, NM 87144
3 bd 2 ba 1,542 sqft Built 1992 Lot 10,890 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $41,159 | $9,173 | $50,332 | $1,741 |
| 2022 | $38,535 | $8,908 | $47,443 | $1,661 |
| 2021 | $37,178 | $8,883 | $46,061 | $1,626 |
| 2020 | $37,178 | $8,883 | $46,061 | $1,646 |
| 2019 | $37,178 | $8,883 | $46,061 | $1,657 |
| 2018 | $35,969 | $8,751 | $44,720 | $1,511 |
| 2017 | $34,786 | $8,632 | $43,418 | $1,446 |
| 2016 | $33,776 | $8,378 | $42,154 | $1,571 |
| 2015 | $32,548 | $8,378 | $40,926 | $1,492 |
| 2014 | $32,548 | $8,378 | $40,926 | $1,472 |
| 2013 | $31,102 | $8,628 | $39,730 | $1,434 |
| 2012 | $31,105 | $8,629 | $39,734 | $1,411 |
| 2010 | $93,314 | $25,888 | $119,202 | $1,336 |
| 2008 | $90,597 | $25,134 | $115,731 | $1,059 |
Property facts
Year built
1992
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
3
Baths
2
Living area
1,542 sqft
Lot size
10,890 sqft
ZIP code
87144
City
Rio Rancho
Street
Pajarito Rd
Coordinates
35.29633, -106.58660
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 7258 Pajarito Rd last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 7258 Pajarito Rd.
What is the current tax assessment for 7258 Pajarito Rd?
The most recent total assessment for 7258 Pajarito Rd (year 2024) is $50,332 with $1,741 in property tax.
When was 7258 Pajarito Rd built?
7258 Pajarito Rd was built in 1992.
How does 7258 Pajarito Rd compare to others on Pajarito Rd?
We track 8 other properties on Pajarito Rd. Browse the list under "Other properties on Pajarito Rd" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 7258 Pajarito Rd?
7258 Pajarito Rd is a 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,542 sqft, 10,890 sqft lot single_family.
Is 7258 Pajarito Rd a flip candidate?
No — 7258 Pajarito Rd does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 7258 Pajarito Rd a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 7258 Pajarito Rd is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Pajarito Rd