223 Ft Hill Ave
Canandaigua, NY 14424
2 bd 1 ba 912 sqft Built 1954 single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $143,300 | $21,200 | $164,500 | $3,224 |
| 2024 | $143,300 | $21,200 | $164,500 | $3,025 |
| 2023 | $76,400 | $18,100 | $94,500 | $2,593 |
| 2022 | $76,400 | $18,100 | $94,500 | $2,062 |
| 2021 | $70,000 | $17,000 | $87,000 | $385 |
| 2020 | $70,000 | $17,000 | $87,000 | $575 |
| 2017 | $70,000 | $17,000 | $87,000 | $11 |
| 2016 | $70,000 | $17,000 | $87,000 | $11 |
| 2015 | $66,000 | $17,000 | $83,000 | $11 |
| 2014 | $66,000 | $17,000 | $83,000 | $147 |
| 2013 | $65,600 | $17,400 | $83,000 | $1,578 |
| 2011 | $65,600 | $17,400 | $83,000 | $545 |
| 2010 | $62,600 | $17,400 | $80,000 | $975 |
| 2009 | $62,600 | $17,400 | $80,000 | $443 |
Property facts
Year built
1954
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
2
Baths
1
Living area
912 sqft
Lot size
—
ZIP code
14424
City
Canandaigua
Street
Ft Hill Ave
Coordinates
42.89829, -77.27664
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 223 Ft Hill Ave last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 223 Ft Hill Ave.
What is the current tax assessment for 223 Ft Hill Ave?
The most recent total assessment for 223 Ft Hill Ave (year 2025) is $164,500 with $3,224 in property tax.
When was 223 Ft Hill Ave built?
223 Ft Hill Ave was built in 1954.
How does 223 Ft Hill Ave compare to others on Ft Hill Ave?
We do not currently track other properties on Ft Hill Ave.
What are the property facts for 223 Ft Hill Ave?
223 Ft Hill Ave is a 2 bed, 1 bath, 912 sqft single_family.
Is 223 Ft Hill Ave a flip candidate?
No — 223 Ft Hill Ave does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 223 Ft Hill Ave a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 223 Ft Hill Ave is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+1.4%
Implied 1-yr
+5.7%
2026 Q3
$393K
2026 Q4
$398.2K
ZIP 14424 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography