35 Catatonk Creek Rd
Candor, NY 13743
4 bd 3 ba 2,680 sqft Built 2003 Lot 81,022 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $132,200 | $26,700 | $158,900 | $6,740 |
| 2024 | $132,200 | $26,700 | $158,900 | $6,439 |
| 2023 | $132,200 | $26,700 | $158,900 | $6,283 |
| 2022 | $132,200 | $26,700 | $158,900 | $6,262 |
| 2021 | $132,200 | $26,700 | $158,900 | $5,992 |
| 2020 | $132,200 | $26,700 | $158,900 | $5,940 |
| 2017 | $132,200 | $26,700 | $158,900 | $2,677 |
| 2016 | $132,200 | $26,700 | $158,900 | $5,614 |
| 2015 | $132,200 | $26,700 | $158,900 | $5,691 |
| 2014 | $132,200 | $26,700 | $158,900 | $5,660 |
| 2013 | $132,200 | $26,700 | $158,900 | $5,470 |
| 2012 | $9,000 | $600 | $9,600 | $4,215 |
| 2011 | $9,000 | $600 | $9,600 | $4,138 |
| 2010 | $9,000 | $600 | $9,600 | $4,027 |
| 2009 | $9,000 | $600 | $9,600 | $5,675 |
Property facts
Year built
2003
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
4
Baths
3
Living area
2,680 sqft
Lot size
81,022 sqft
ZIP code
13743
City
Candor
Street
Catatonk Creek Rd
Coordinates
42.16192, -76.31563
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 35 Catatonk Creek Rd last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 35 Catatonk Creek Rd.
What is the current tax assessment for 35 Catatonk Creek Rd?
The most recent total assessment for 35 Catatonk Creek Rd (year 2025) is $158,900 with $6,740 in property tax.
When was 35 Catatonk Creek Rd built?
35 Catatonk Creek Rd was built in 2003.
How does 35 Catatonk Creek Rd compare to others on Catatonk Creek Rd?
We track 4 other properties on Catatonk Creek Rd. Browse the list under "Other properties on Catatonk Creek Rd" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 35 Catatonk Creek Rd?
35 Catatonk Creek Rd is a 4 bed, 3 bath, 2,680 sqft, 81,022 sqft lot single_family.
Is 35 Catatonk Creek Rd a flip candidate?
No — 35 Catatonk Creek Rd does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 35 Catatonk Creek Rd a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 35 Catatonk Creek Rd is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+0.6%
Implied 1-yr
+2.5%
2026 Q2
$182.3K
2026 Q3
$183.4K
ZIP 13743 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Catatonk Creek Rd