31381 CO Route 6
Cape Vincent, NY 13618
5 bd 2 ba 2,532 sqft Built 1900 Lot 339,768 sqft farm
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 22, 2023 | Sold | $220,000 | Syracuse |
| Jan 31, 2023 | Price changed | $279,000 | Syracuse |
| Jan 30, 2023 | Relisted | $299,000 | Syracuse |
| Jan 28, 2023 | Listing removed | $299,000 | Syracuse |
| Dec 8, 2022 | Price changed | $299,000 | Syracuse |
| Oct 8, 2022 | Price changed | $339,900 | MLS #S1430345 |
| Aug 28, 2022 | Listed | $349,000 | MLS #S1430345 |
Tax assessment history
No tax assessment data
No assessment history available for this parcel.
Property facts
Year built
1900
Property type
farm
Stories
2
Beds
5
Baths
2
Living area
2,532 sqft
Lot size
339,768 sqft
ZIP code
13618
City
Cape Vincent
Street
CO Route 6
Coordinates
44.12196, -76.34682
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 31381 CO Route 6 last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 31381 CO Route 6.
What is the current tax assessment for 31381 CO Route 6?
No tax-assessment history is recorded for this parcel.
When was 31381 CO Route 6 built?
31381 CO Route 6 was built in 1900.
How does 31381 CO Route 6 compare to others on CO Route 6?
We track 6 other properties on CO Route 6. Browse the list under "Other properties on CO Route 6" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 31381 CO Route 6?
31381 CO Route 6 is a 5 bed, 2 bath, 2,532 sqft, 339,768 sqft lot farm.
Is 31381 CO Route 6 a flip candidate?
No — 31381 CO Route 6 does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 31381 CO Route 6 a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 31381 CO Route 6 is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+8.8%
Implied 1-yr
+35.4%
2026 Q1
$534.8K
2026 Q2
$564.8K
ZIP 13618 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on CO Route 6