422 Manor Dr
East Syracuse, NY 13057
3 bd 2 ba 1,407 sqft Built 1957 Lot 8,276 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $194,200 | $22,100 | $216,300 | $6,673 |
| 2024 | $179,600 | $20,400 | $200,000 | $6,409 |
| 2023 | $133,300 | $15,400 | $148,700 | $5,982 |
| 2022 | $115,600 | $14,800 | $130,400 | $5,954 |
| 2021 | $111,200 | $15,400 | $126,600 | $5,430 |
| 2020 | $107,800 | $14,900 | $122,700 | $5,366 |
| 2017 | $103,100 | $14,900 | $118,000 | $4,347 |
| 2016 | $103,100 | $14,900 | $118,000 | $3,768 |
| 2015 | $87,600 | $14,900 | $102,500 | $3,792 |
| 2014 | $87,600 | $14,900 | $102,500 | $3,697 |
| 2013 | $85,600 | $14,900 | $100,500 | $4,287 |
| 2012 | $85,600 | $14,900 | $100,500 | $1,805 |
| 2011 | $79,200 | $14,900 | $94,100 | $1,410 |
| 2010 | $79,200 | $14,900 | $94,100 | $1,461 |
| 2009 | $79,200 | $14,900 | $94,100 | $2,326 |
Property facts
Year built
1957
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
3
Baths
2
Living area
1,407 sqft
Lot size
8,276 sqft
ZIP code
13057
City
East Syracuse
Street
Manor Dr
Coordinates
43.06011, -76.01697
Comparable properties nearby
Block-level micro-comps
Same street, ±3 house numbers, sold in the last 24 monthsFrequently asked questions
When did 422 Manor Dr last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 422 Manor Dr.
What is the current tax assessment for 422 Manor Dr?
The most recent total assessment for 422 Manor Dr (year 2025) is $216,300 with $6,673 in property tax.
When was 422 Manor Dr built?
422 Manor Dr was built in 1957.
How does 422 Manor Dr compare to others on Manor Dr?
We track 8 other properties on Manor Dr. Browse the list under "Other properties on Manor Dr" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 422 Manor Dr?
422 Manor Dr is a 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,407 sqft, 8,276 sqft lot single_family.
Is 422 Manor Dr a flip candidate?
No — 422 Manor Dr does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 422 Manor Dr a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 422 Manor Dr is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
+4.6%
Implied 1-yr
+18.2%
2026 Q3
$273.3K
2026 Q4
$282.9K
ZIP 13057 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on Manor Dr