5780 State Route 96
Farmington, NY 14425
2 bd 1 ba 912 sqft Built 1949 Lot 82,764 sqft single_family
No recorded sales
Location
Timeline: Sale, Listing & Tax History
Recorded events
No recorded events
No sale or listing events are on file for this property.
Tax assessment history
| Year | Building | Land | Total assessed | Tax paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $140,000 | $28,400 | $168,400 | $3,436 |
| 2024 | $122,400 | $29,200 | $151,600 | $3,345 |
| 2023 | $85,700 | $23,200 | $108,900 | $3,239 |
| 2022 | $85,700 | $23,200 | $108,900 | $3,012 |
| 2021 | $85,700 | $23,200 | $108,900 | $2,947 |
| 2020 | $85,700 | $23,200 | $108,900 | $2,868 |
| 2017 | $79,700 | $22,800 | $102,500 | $2,587 |
| 2016 | $79,700 | $22,800 | $102,500 | $2,602 |
| 2015 | $80,700 | $21,600 | $102,300 | $2,575 |
| 2014 | $81,100 | $21,200 | $102,300 | $2,574 |
| 2013 | $81,100 | $21,200 | $102,300 | $2,557 |
| 2012 | $81,100 | $21,200 | $102,300 | $2,562 |
| 2011 | $81,600 | $20,700 | $102,300 | $2,576 |
| 2010 | $81,600 | $20,700 | $102,300 | $2,581 |
| 2009 | $80,300 | $20,600 | $100,900 | $2,580 |
Property facts
Year built
1949
Property type
single_family
Stories
1
Beds
2
Baths
1
Living area
912 sqft
Lot size
82,764 sqft
ZIP code
14425
City
Farmington
Street
State Route 96
Coordinates
42.97518, -77.33951
Comparable properties nearby
Frequently asked questions
When did 5780 State Route 96 last sell?
No public-record sale is on file for 5780 State Route 96.
What is the current tax assessment for 5780 State Route 96?
The most recent total assessment for 5780 State Route 96 (year 2025) is $168,400 with $3,436 in property tax.
When was 5780 State Route 96 built?
5780 State Route 96 was built in 1949.
How does 5780 State Route 96 compare to others on State Route 96?
We track 8 other properties on State Route 96. Browse the list under "Other properties on State Route 96" to compare beds, baths, and sale history.
What are the property facts for 5780 State Route 96?
5780 State Route 96 is a 2 bed, 1 bath, 912 sqft, 82,764 sqft lot single_family.
Is 5780 State Route 96 a flip candidate?
No — 5780 State Route 96 does not appear in our flips dataset.
Is 5780 State Route 96 a tax-appeal candidate?
No — 5780 State Route 96 is not currently flagged as a tax-appeal candidate.
Forecast for this area
ZIP-area linear projection — not a per-property automated valuationQuarterly trend
-1.2%
Implied 1-yr
-4.6%
2026 Q2
$300K
2026 Q3
$300K
ZIP 14425 — Median Price History + Forecast
Explore nearby
Geography
Other properties on State Route 96